Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,4304,617
ChlefAlgeria 1,7161,067
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1881,360
CeresArgentina 8,4165,230
ChamicalArgentina 8,7225,420
ChepesArgentina 8,8235,483
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0956,273
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3195,170
CórdobaArgentina 8,6765,392
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6815,395
CorrientesArgentina 8,0134,980
CairnsAustralia 17,54410,902
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 18,70111,621
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1639,423
CedunaAustralia 17,26210,727
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 18,24711,339
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,41410,821
Cobar MoAustralia 18,38411,424
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,12010,638
Coffs HarbourAustralia 19,03411,828
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,92810,519
ChittagongBangladesh 10,2956,397
CharnocksBarbados 4,8323,003
CotonouBenin 3,5392,199
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,4804,026
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,7354,185
CabroboBrazil 5,1563,204
CaceresBrazil 6,9364,310
CaetiteBrazil 5,8673,646
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8663,024
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1354,434
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3404,561
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,8694,268
Campos SalesBrazil 5,0593,144
CanavieirasBrazil 5,8613,642
CaparaoBrazil 6,4794,026
CapinopolisBrazil 6,6804,151
CaratingaBrazil 6,4193,989
CaravelasBrazil 6,0843,781
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,9443,694
CarolinaBrazil 5,4973,416
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,2854,527
CataguasesBrazil 6,6034,103
CatalaoBrazil 6,5454,067
CatanduvaBrazil 6,8814,276
CaxiasBrazil 5,0183,118
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7664,826
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6852,911
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,6454,129
ChapecoBrazil 7,6424,749
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5224,053
CipoBrazil 5,3763,341
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6953,539
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,4013,977
CordeiroBrazil 6,6534,135
CorrentinaBrazil 5,9203,679
CorumbaBrazil 7,1904,468
CoximBrazil 6,9674,329
CrateusBrazil 4,8953,042
CuiabaBrazil 6,7894,219
CuritibaBrazil 7,3094,542
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7014,785
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5754,086
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4505,251
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7642,960
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0623,146
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8953,042
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2474,503
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5795,331
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6445,371
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9302,442
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0653,147
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4362,757
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1802,597
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1802,598
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4365,242
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3632,711
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0093,734
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3533,327
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3712,716
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2363,875
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1424,438
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2183,242
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3194,548
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5473,447
Comox, BcCanada 8,4435,247
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8944,284
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6503,511
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4954,657
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8894,902
ChicoChile 10,3776,449
ChillanChile 9,5935,961
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6716,010
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7405,431
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3746,447
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4125,848
ChangchunChina 10,6866,640
ChangduChina 10,1036,278
ChangshaChina 11,4147,093
ChengduChina 10,6246,602
ChongqingChina 10,8936,769
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3323,935
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,0421,891
CamagueyCuba 6,0913,785
CasablancaCuba 6,4203,989
ChebCzech Republic 3,0861,918
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4262,129
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4263,372
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5393,442
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4733,401
CanarEcuador 7,5904,716
CairoEgypt 4,5562,831
CaenFrance 2,2901,423
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2321,387
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8042,986
CocobeachGabon 4,4782,783
CologneGermany 2,8161,750
ChiosGreece 3,9132,432
CorfuGreece 3,3722,095
ConakryGuinea 2,5871,608
CatacamasHonduras 7,1774,460
CholutecaHonduras 7,3784,585
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,8796,139
CherrapunjiIndia 10,0936,272
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,0936,272
ChahbaharIran 7,4214,612
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4271,508
ClonesIreland 2,5171,564
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4871,546
CorkIreland 2,2481,397
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2431,394
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4401,516
CameriItaly 2,6141,624
CampobassoItaly 2,9501,833
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5091,559
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4761,539
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3991,491
Cape MeleItaly 2,5101,559
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,9801,852
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9441,830
CerviaItaly 2,8301,759
CiampinoItaly 2,7861,731
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7081,683
Cisa PassItaly 2,6611,654
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7311,697
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,9051,805
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9501,833
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1251,942
ChibaJapan 12,0587,493
ChichibuJapan 11,9857,448
ChichijimaJapan 13,0158,088
ChoshiJapan 12,0677,499
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8603,020
ChilekaMalawi 7,6964,783
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4614,637
ChitipaMalawi 7,0994,411
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2715,140
ComitanMexico 7,6804,773
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,4019,570
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8246,105
ChoirMongolia 9,6445,993
CasablancaMorocco 866538
ChindeMozambique 8,0374,994
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,9766,820
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,10511,872
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,43411,455
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,54611,525
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,54811,526
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,55511,530
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,74811,650
CondegaNicaragua 7,3054,539
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,2566,995
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7247,285
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3607,059
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5337,167
ChhorPakistan 8,2245,111
ChitralPakistan 7,8594,884
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6014,723
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5734,706
CajamarcaPeru 7,8594,884
ChachapoyasPeru 7,7414,810
ChiclayoPeru 7,9524,942
ChimbotePeru 8,0024,972
CuzcoPeru 7,7774,833
CzestochowaPoland 3,5532,208
CoimbraPortugal 1,133704
CalafatRomania 3,6562,272
CeahlauRomania 3,9332,444
ClujRomania 3,7502,331
ConstantaRomania 4,1132,556
CraiovaRomania 3,7342,320
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1474,441
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6794,150
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,1535,066
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6365,367
Cape UelenRussia 8,7885,461
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,8046,714
CaraRussia 9,2055,720
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0063,732
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,5335,302
ChitaRussia 9,4325,861
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4335,862
CokurdahRussia 8,4705,263
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4375,864
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2845,148
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9506,804
CaceresSpain 1,215755
CadizSpain 1,062660
Ciudad RealSpain 1,365848
CordobaSpain 1,237769
ColomboSri Lanka 10,2226,352
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,5857,199
ChanthaburiThailand 11,8217,345
Chiang MaiThailand 11,1246,913
Chiang RaiThailand 11,1136,905
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,6747,254
ChumphonThailand 11,7227,284
CanakkaleTurkey 3,9252,439
CorumTurkey 4,6442,886
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,0494,380
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,3114,543
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3571,465
CernovcyUkraine 3,9542,457
ChernigovUkraine 4,3902,728
CarrascoUruguay 8,5405,307
ColoniaUruguay 8,5945,340
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0503,138
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,4534,010
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2833,283
Camden, ScUsa 5,8563,639
Canton, NyUsa 5,1033,171
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8644,265
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,3383,317
Caribou, MeUsa 4,5562,831
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,4323,997
Casper, WyUsa 7,5804,710
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4955,279
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,4023,357
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,6183,491
Charles City, IaUsa 6,5554,074
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,8013,605
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,8083,609
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,7723,587
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,8103,610
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,5123,425
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5434,066
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,1863,844
Chazy, NyUsa 4,9463,074
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,9113,052
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,7353,564
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4194,610
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5394,685
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,1803,840
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,1863,844
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8645,508
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,7363,564
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5134,669
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,0093,734
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,9943,725
Circleville, OhUsa 5,8503,636
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,7834,215
Clark, SdUsa 6,8654,266
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,7244,179
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,2713,897
Clayton, NmUsa 7,6294,741
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,7153,551
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3523,947
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7196,040
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,9533,700
College Park, MdUsa 5,3633,332
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6414,748
Columbia, MoUsa 6,6404,126
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,8683,646
Columbus, GaUsa 6,1053,794
Columbus, InUsa 6,1213,804
Columbus, KsUsa 6,9394,312
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,8343,626
Conception, MoUsa 6,8204,238
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0504,381
Conway, ArUsa 6,7694,206
Conway, ScUsa 5,6803,530
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,1283,186
Corning, ArUsa 6,6454,129
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9553,079
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5734,706
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2764,522
Cortland, NyUsa 5,2333,252
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6645,384
Covington, LaUsa 6,7634,202
Covington, TnUsa 6,5614,077
Crete, NeUsa 6,9404,313
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5274,678
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6044,104
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6044,104
CaracasVenezuela 5,6603,517
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5103,424
CoroVenezuela 5,8603,641
ChipataZambia 7,3474,566
ChomaZambia 7,2184,485
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8864,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -