Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6881,049
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8901,175
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8941,177
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3001,429
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6385,368
AzulArgentina 8,9105,537
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,73511,021
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8659,859
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,00110,564
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,87310,485
AmberleyAustralia 18,87211,728
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6413,506
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,8613,642
AimoresBrazil 6,3393,939
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,4993,417
AltamiraBrazil 5,4483,385
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1803,840
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,8384,249
ApodiBrazil 4,7962,980
AracajuBrazil 5,2943,290
AracuaiBrazil 6,1213,803
AragarcasBrazil 6,5764,086
AraxaBrazil 6,6254,117
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,0413,132
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3325,178
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2825,147
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7044,787
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6052,240
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8133,613
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0573,764
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2843,905
AbecheChad 4,3522,705
AntofagastaChile 8,4345,241
AricaChile 8,0244,986
AltaiChina 8,3805,208
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,2514,506
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,1794,461
AraucaColombia 6,2243,868
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5133,426
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4073,360
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5693,461
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3892,727
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6612,896
AswanEgypt 4,9183,056
AsyutEgypt 4,6252,874
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,6154,732
AsmaraEritrea 5,9193,678
AssabEritrea 6,3973,975
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,2753,899
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4841,544
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5918,446
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5077,772
AccraGhana 3,4712,157
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8832,413
AthensGreece 3,7022,301
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7072,304
AasiaatGreenland 4,6052,861
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9232,438
AputiteqGreenland 4,0332,506
AkureyriIceland 3,6762,284
AgraIndia 8,8435,495
AhmedabadIndia 8,6105,350
AkolaIndia 9,1355,676
AllahabadIndia 9,2575,752
AmritsarIndia 8,3275,175
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1639,423
AbadanIran 6,0823,779
ArakIran 6,0803,778
AlbengaItaly 2,5101,560
AlgheroItaly 2,4071,496
AmendolaItaly 3,0371,887
AnconaItaly 2,9061,806
ArezzoItaly 2,7711,722
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,3292,069
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,3512,082
AbashiriJapan 11,2817,010
AburatsuJapan 12,1377,542
AikawaJapan 11,7477,300
AjiroJapan 12,0847,509
AkitaJapan 11,6297,226
AkuneJapan 12,0387,481
AomoriJapan 11,5327,166
AsahikawaJapan 11,2647,000
AsosanJapan 11,9947,453
AmmanJordan 4,9173,056
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,8764,894
AinaziLatvia 4,1702,591
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6445,371
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8705,512
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9145,539
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,6165,354
AtarMauritania 1,400870
AgalegaMauritius 9,1255,670
AcapulcoMexico 8,3605,195
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0485,623
AltaiMongolia 8,9705,574
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3615,817
AgadirMorocco 739459
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,8011,741
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,51111,503
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,70911,626
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,72811,638
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,82911,700
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,55411,530
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,84311,709
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,85111,714
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,85211,715
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,85211,715
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,85211,715
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,85211,715
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,3294,555
AgadezNiger 3,0431,891
AsuncionParaguay 7,7514,816
ArequipaPeru 7,9614,947
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8337,974
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,5568,424
AradRomania 3,5682,217
AjanRussia 9,8336,110
AldanRussia 9,2835,768
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,5983,479
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,1444,439
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5026,526
AnadyrRussia 9,1105,661
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2263,247
ArmavirRussia 5,0973,167
AstrakhanRussia 5,6093,486
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,71810,389
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,404873
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,525948
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6131,002
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,407875
Abu HamedSudan 5,1723,214
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,6213,493
AqiqSudan 5,6943,538
ArbaatSudan 5,4993,417
AromaSudan 5,6313,499
AtbaraSudan 5,3273,311
Abu KamalSyria 5,2883,286
AleppoSyria 4,9153,054
AranyaprathetThailand 11,7777,318
AtakpameTogo 3,3492,081
AdanaTurkey 4,7312,940
AfyonTurkey 4,2892,665
AnkaraTurkey 4,4772,782
AntalyaTurkey 4,3332,692
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6504,132
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,9511,834
AberporthUk 2,3861,483
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,4301,510
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,5462,825
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,5302,815
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9214,301
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,9054,291
ArtigasUruguay 8,1555,068
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,5524,072
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8794,275
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5485,312
Abilene, TxUsa 7,5354,683
Ada, MnUsa 6,7224,177
Adrian, MiUsa 5,8733,650
Aiken, ScUsa 5,9443,693
Akron, OhUsa 5,6913,537
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,7984,846
Albany, GaUsa 6,1933,848
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,0343,128
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,5624,078
Albion, NeUsa 6,9794,337
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9804,959
Aledo, IlUsa 6,4644,017
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9024,289
Algona, IaUsa 6,6334,122
Alice, TxUsa 7,6054,726
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,2023,232
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3454,564
Alma, MiUsa 5,9283,684
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7693,585
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9754,955
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5704,704
Amherst, MaUsa 4,9793,094
Amite, LaUsa 6,8194,238
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7585,442
Anderson, InUsa 6,0913,785
Anderson, ScUsa 5,9973,726
Angelica, NyUsa 5,3873,348
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,8733,650
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4605,257
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,3753,961
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,2153,862
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,9433,693
Ashland, WiUsa 6,2843,905
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6045,347
Atchison, KsUsa 6,8474,255
Athens, GaUsa 6,0613,766
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,1683,833
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,1523,202
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4616,501
Auburn, NeUsa 6,9004,288
Augusta, GaUsa 5,9633,705
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7754,831
Aurora, IlUsa 6,1933,849
Austin, TxUsa 7,4674,640
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9454,316
AndizanUzbekistan 7,6574,758
AcariguaVenezuela 5,9323,686
AdenYemen 6,6254,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -