Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,5824,712
BustAfghanistan 7,4474,628
BatnaAlgeria 2,1581,341
BecharAlgeria 1,385861
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0551,277
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,425885
BiskraAlgeria 2,1031,307
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3141,438
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,2456,987
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2336,981
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2496,990
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6866,641
ByrdAntarctica 13,8188,586
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2105,723
BarilocheArgentina 9,9096,158
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6435,371
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 18,36311,411
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,89311,740
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6279,711
BrestBelarus 3,9012,424
BrusselsBelgium 2,6621,654
Belize CityBelize 7,2564,509
BeninBenin 3,5392,199
BohiconBenin 3,4432,140
BermudaBermuda 4,4422,760
BageBrazil 8,1165,044
BambuiBrazil 6,6194,113
BarbacenaBrazil 6,6374,124
BarbalhaBrazil 5,0363,129
BarcelosBrazil 6,1013,791
BarraBrazil 5,6043,483
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,1923,226
BarreirasBrazil 5,8063,608
BelémBrazil 5,0353,129
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,5144,048
BelterraBrazil 5,6023,481
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,4643,396
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6804,773
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,8303,623
BrasiliaBrazil 6,3153,924
BrevesBrazil 5,1963,229
BurgasBulgaria 4,0132,494
BurundiBurundi 6,2933,911
BatouriCameroon 4,5112,803
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,7842,973
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2595,132
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2633,892
Banff, AbCanada 7,7924,842
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4003,355
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7842,351
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6684,765
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5084,044
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9684,951
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,2693,274
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5175,292
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8314,245
Broadview, SkCanada 6,9924,345
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9033,047
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5435,308
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0571,900
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2115,103
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7374,187
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8343,004
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7572,956
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3236,415
BeijingChina 10,6196,599
BarranquillaColombia 6,3623,953
Benito SalasColombia 6,9014,288
BogotáColombia 6,6854,154
BrnoCzech Republic 3,3272,067
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4913,412
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3833,345
BaniDominican Republic 5,5373,441
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6133,488
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4473,385
BahariyaEgypt 4,3812,723
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5602,834
BiarritzFrance 1,8011,119
BordeauxFrance 1,9471,210
BrestFrance 2,0451,271
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1509,414
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1499,414
BitamGabon 4,5072,801
BanjulGambia 2,1331,326
BerlinGermany 3,2712,033
BrockenGermany 3,0771,912
BokeGuinea 2,4221,505
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,3131,437
BudapestHungary 3,4312,132
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,4422,139
BangaloreIndia 9,6455,994
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,2045,719
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,9286,169
BikanerIndia 8,3945,216
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,0658,740
BabolsarIran 6,2343,874
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9464,316
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9383,690
Bandar LengehIran 6,8394,250
BirjandIran 6,9444,315
BushehrIran 6,3693,958
BaghdadIraq 5,6193,492
BasraIraq 6,0323,748
BelmulletIreland 2,4621,530
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3851,482
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1181,937
BergamoItaly 2,6941,674
BolognaItaly 2,7651,718
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8441,767
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0271,881
BrindisiItaly 3,2121,996
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,0971,924
BouakeIvory Coast 3,0261,880
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,5614,698
BeirutLebanon 4,8202,995
BenghaziLibya 3,4742,158
BirzaiLithuania 4,1202,560
BitolaMacedonia 3,5012,176
BvumbweMalawi 7,7224,799
BintuluMalaysia 13,4148,336
BamakoMali 2,4011,492
Bko-SMali 2,4141,500
BougounMali 2,5471,583
Bir MoghreinMauritania 970603
BaitagMongolia 8,6945,403
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6415,369
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3355,801
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8836,141
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9186,163
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2505,748
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7336,048
BulganMongolia 9,2125,724
BhamawMyanmar 10,5946,583
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,59811,557
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,41811,445
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,64311,585
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,64011,583
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,1354,434
BilmaNiger 3,3502,082
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0701,908
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0553,141
BergenNorway 3,4862,167
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,4862,166
BjornoyaNorway 5,0523,139
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3532,705
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1412,573
BadinPakistan 8,1945,092
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,2845,148
BalakotPakistan 8,0565,006
BarkhanPakistan 7,9884,964
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,9184,299
BascoPhilippines 12,6707,874
BialystokPoland 3,9032,425
BejaPortugal 1,014630
BragancaPortugal 1,358844
BistritaRomania 3,8282,379
BucharestRomania 3,9112,430
BajkitRussia 7,9544,943
BarabinskRussia 7,3854,589
BarnaulRussia 7,7814,835
BerezovoRussia 6,4023,978
BiserRussia 6,1583,827
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1526,309
BogdarinRussia 9,2365,740
BogucanyRussia 8,2185,107
BomnakRussia 9,7656,068
BorRussia 7,6784,771
BorzjaRussia 9,7116,034
BratskRussia 8,5655,323
BelgradeSerbia 3,4752,159
BoSierra Leone 2,7951,737
BontheSierra Leone 2,8281,757
BratislavaSlovakia 3,3202,063
BerberaSomalia 6,7654,204
BusanSouth Korea 11,6877,263
BadajozSpain 1,143710
BarcelonaSpain 1,9351,202
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,591988
BabanusaSudan 5,1323,189
BaselSwitzerland 2,6431,642
BernSwitzerland 2,6031,617
BangkokThailand 11,6137,216
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,6037,210
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,2356,982
BizerteTunisia 2,4791,540
BalikesirTurkey 4,0572,521
BursaTurkey 4,1512,580
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9954,347
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6111,623
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5881,608
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5891,609
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5241,568
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,3641,469
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,4421,517
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9315,550
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,5904,717
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,3353,315
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0384,995
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0394,995
Batesville, MsUsa 6,6394,125
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8884,280
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,1984,473
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,7483,572
Bedford, MaUsa 4,8142,992
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5634,700
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,5104,046
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9895,586
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1515,686
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,8763,030
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3045,160
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3775,205
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,9493,697
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5944,719
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,2193,243
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,3743,961
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7625,445
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0014,350
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,7043,544
Blackville, ScUsa 5,9023,667
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3585,194
Blakely, GaUsa 6,3203,928
Block Island, RiUsa 5,0053,110
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5814,711
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2465,124
Booneville, MsUsa 6,4904,033
Boonton, NjUsa 5,1123,177
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,8132,991
Bowler, WiUsa 6,1873,845
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,1863,844
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,5344,060
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3604,574
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,0023,108
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,7054,167
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,8973,665
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,3613,331
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2843,905
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1754,458
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7204,176
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6584,759
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,6974,161
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6035,346
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,6403,505
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,8203,617
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,4283,373
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9564,323
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,7613,580
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,4814,027
Burlington, VtUsa 4,9633,084
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4415,246
BajsunUzbekistan 7,3754,583
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,4853,408
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,9083,671
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5944,719
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6054,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -