Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,67510,362
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,0826,886
ParanaArgentina 8,4995,282
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1245,048
PehuajoArgentina 8,9415,556
PergaminoArgentina 8,6935,402
PigeArgentina 9,1215,668
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6865,398
PosadasArgentina 7,8464,876
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0585,008
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1535,688
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6535,377
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6229,708
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4219,583
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 978608
ParakouBenin 3,2742,035
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,1293,187
ParacatuBrazil 6,3943,973
ParanaBrazil 6,0043,731
ParanaguaBrazil 7,2824,525
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8664,267
ParintinsBrazil 5,7373,565
ParnaibaBrazil 4,7582,957
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7384,809
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,5104,045
PaulistanaBrazil 5,2103,237
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,1923,226
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,9983,727
PeixeBrazil 5,9983,727
PetrolinaBrazil 5,2993,293
PicosBrazil 5,1243,184
PiraiBrazil 6,7814,214
PirenopolisBrazil 6,3793,964
PompeuBrazil 6,4944,035
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3894,592
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3273,310
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4784,647
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7804,213
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8484,877
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8773,652
PosseBrazil 6,0683,771
PlevenBulgaria 3,7852,352
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7882,354
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1257,534
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6444,750
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9643,706
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1375,056
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,2733,276
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,3783,342
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1253,806
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4705,263
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8982,422
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5255,298
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7164,173
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0854,403
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0625,010
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4545,253
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9524,320
ParronChile 9,3205,792
Puerto AysenChile 10,3366,423
Puerto MonttChile 10,0436,241
Punta ArenasChile 10,8546,745
PingbianChina 11,1886,953
PeralesColombia 6,7924,221
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,9923,724
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,3514,568
PragueCzech Republic 3,2071,993
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6803,530
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4703,399
PoloDominican Republic 5,6353,502
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4833,407
PichilingueEcuador 7,5414,686
PortoviejoEcuador 7,6274,739
PuyoEcuador 7,4324,618
Port-SaidEgypt 4,5962,856
ParisFrance 2,4081,496
PerpignanFrance 2,0631,282
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5037,770
Port-GentilGabon 4,5802,846
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,4515,251
PotsdamGermany 3,2532,021
PatrasGreece 3,5292,193
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5373,440
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6042,239
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8273,000
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7193,554
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,9604,325
PecsHungary 3,3322,071
PambanIndia 10,0186,225
PuneIndia 8,9785,579
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,5917,824
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,3288,282
PadovaItaly 2,8411,766
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8101,746
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7941,736
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7751,724
PantelleriaItaly 2,6691,658
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7021,679
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4811,542
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8131,748
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9301,820
PiacenzaItaly 2,6641,655
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6671,657
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8371,763
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7981,739
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0321,884
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,7711,722
PrizziItaly 2,8011,741
PakseLaos 11,9377,418
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,1717,563
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8386,113
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8716,134
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,5829,683
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,3392,075
PatheinMyanmar 10,9166,783
PutaoMyanmar 10,3936,458
PyiMyanmar 10,8156,720
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,69611,618
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,75711,656
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,60911,564
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,61011,564
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,61511,568
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,82611,698
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,71511,629
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,0074,354
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9632,463
PohangNorth Korea 11,6127,216
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1656,938
PadidanPakistan 8,0094,977
PanjgurPakistan 7,6484,753
ParachinarPakistan 7,8164,857
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,6794,772
PeshawarPakistan 7,9344,930
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,96310,541
PilarParaguay 7,9364,932
PiscoPeru 8,1375,056
PiuraPeru 7,9144,918
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4914,655
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3588,301
PoznanPoland 3,4802,163
PrzemyslPoland 3,7672,341
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,202747
PortalegrePortugal 1,128701
Porto Portugal 1,198745
PavelecRussia 4,9583,081
PecoraRussia 6,0133,737
PermRussia 6,0113,735
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4746,509
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8433,009
PjatigorskRussia 5,2593,268
PoronajskRussia 10,7016,650
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,8583,019
Providenja BayRussia 9,0305,612
PskovRussia 4,3862,725
PodorSenegal 1,7881,111
PopradSlovakia 3,5692,218
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6385,368
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0575,007
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9201,193
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,1506,308
Port SudanSudan 5,5353,439
ParamariboSuriname 4,9533,078
PiteňSweden 4,4512,766
PalmyraSyria 5,0533,140
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0139,329
PhetchabunThailand 11,4687,127
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,3717,066
PhraeThailand 11,2677,001
PhuketThailand 11,8327,353
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,8077,337
Prachin BuriThailand 11,6577,244
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,6837,260
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1543,203
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2321,387
PoltavaUkraine 4,5972,856
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3775,206
PradoUruguay 8,5525,315
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5065,286
Palestine, IlUsa 6,2873,907
Pana, IlUsa 6,3633,954
Paoli, InUsa 6,1213,804
Paris, IlUsa 6,2553,887
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5854,092
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,6624,140
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6634,762
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,2214,487
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,0634,389
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9004,288
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3055,161
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,5364,061
Peoria, IlUsa 6,3703,958
Perry, OkUsa 7,1474,441
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2013,232
Philo, OhUsa 5,7613,580
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5005,282
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0644,390
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,8014,226
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5044,042
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7754,210
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6013,480
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,0763,155
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,7932,979
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,6454,129
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0274,988
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5044,042
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3043,917
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,5434,066
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4345,241
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1624,451
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,1593,206
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4345,241
Portage, WiUsa 6,2153,862
Portland, MaineUsa 4,7442,948
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5565,317
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4093,983
Prescott, ArUsa 6,8964,285
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0384,995
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,3063,297
Princeton, InUsa 6,3213,928
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,8533,016
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,6494,753
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,0303,747
PetaukeZambia 7,3064,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -