Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,6914,779
FarahAfghanistan 7,2224,488
FormosaArgentina 7,8704,890
ForrestAustralia 16,71610,387
FrancistownBotswana 7,6224,736
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,3742,718
FloraniaBrazil 4,7962,980
FlorestaBrazil 5,1283,187
FlorianoBrazil 5,1793,219
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,4864,652
FormosaBrazil 6,2583,889
FortalezaBrazil 4,6492,889
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6024,724
FrancaBrazil 6,7464,192
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7954,223
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1834,463
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2774,522
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7734,830
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6504,754
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5494,691
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1764,459
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8224,861
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4624,637
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4502,766
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4402,759
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9353,066
FayaChad 3,9482,453
FamagustaCyprus 4,6502,890
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2061,992
FarafraEgypt 4,3422,698
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9763,092
FichtelbergGermany 3,1401,952
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,8591,777
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5042,177
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0092,491
FaranahGuinea 2,5911,610
FalconaraItaly 2,8941,798
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,7331,698
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,0221,878
FonniItaly 2,4741,537
FrontoneItaly 2,8421,766
FrosinoneItaly 2,8411,765
FukauraJapan 11,5267,163
FukueJapan 11,9117,402
FukuiJapan 11,8817,383
FukuokaJapan 11,8957,392
FukushimaJapan 11,8447,360
FukuyamaJapan 11,9317,414
FushikiJapan 11,8357,355
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,7214,798
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0725,637
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3185,790
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,8813,033
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,117694
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6712,281
FaroPortugal 949590
FerganaRussia 7,6314,742
FreetownSierra Leone 2,6981,676
FalunSweden 3,9022,425
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,6041,618
FeodosijaUkraine 4,6472,888
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3785,206
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,9894,343
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5444,067
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,5994,101
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7114,170
Farmington, MeUsa 4,7112,927
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4914,034
Farmington, MoUsa 6,4874,031
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9474,317
Fayette, IaUsa 6,4784,025
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,8974,286
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,6483,510
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,0913,785
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,0173,739
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2185,107
Findlay, OhUsa 5,8693,647
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3735,203
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,8293,622
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1773,839
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5854,714
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6334,122
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5024,662
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,2043,855
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,8994,287
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,9554,322
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,9973,726
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2884,529
Framingham, MaUsa 4,8473,012
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,0693,772
Franklin, LaUsa 6,9834,339
Franklin, PaUsa 5,5723,462
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,3913,350
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8995,530
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8294,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -