Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,7584,821
GhazniAfghanistan 7,6944,781
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9381,204
General PicoArgentina 9,0295,611
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5065,286
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,5172,807
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,69811,619
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4089,575
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,53810,277
GrazAustria 3,1581,962
GancaAzerbaijan 5,5923,475
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,7083,547
GomelBelarus 4,3892,727
GrodnoBelarus 3,9772,471
GaranhunsBrazil 5,0633,146
GoianiaBrazil 6,4724,022
GoiasBrazil 6,4524,010
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3143,923
GrajauBrazil 5,2923,289
GuairaBrazil 7,4474,628
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,7212,934
GuaratingaBrazil 5,9953,725
GarouaCameroon 4,0462,514
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6022,238
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3173,925
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4285,237
Golden, BcCanada 7,8734,892
Goose, NfCanada 4,1292,566
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,6763,527
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7784,833
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3112,679
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,0972,546
GanzhouChina 11,7557,304
GuangzhouChina 11,8747,379
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4633,395
GuayaquilEcuador 7,6484,753
GonderEthiopia 5,9373,689
GourdonFrance 2,0731,288
GrenobleFrance 2,3901,485
GeisenheimGermany 2,8091,746
GorlitzGermany 3,3032,052
GibraltarGibraltar 1,129701
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,6214,736
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1343,190
GoaIndia 9,1535,687
GuwahatiIndia 10,0246,229
GelaItaly 2,8701,783
GenoaItaly 2,5781,602
GhediItaly 2,7251,693
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,1271,943
GrazzaniseItaly 2,8941,798
GrossetoItaly 2,6891,671
GrottaglieItaly 3,1641,966
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5131,561
GuidoniaItaly 2,8021,741
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,1571,962
GifuJapan 11,9687,437
GaoMali 2,4871,546
GuamMariana Islands 14,5319,030
GuadalajaraMexico 8,4675,261
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,2645,136
GuaymasMexico 8,7205,418
GaluutMongolia 9,1775,703
GemertNetherlands 2,7871,732
GisborneNew Zealand 18,51511,505
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,92811,762
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,61111,565
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,58411,548
GayaNiger 3,1031,928
GardermoenNorway 3,6832,289
GeiloNorway 3,6002,237
GdanskPoland 3,6812,288
GalatiRomania 4,0732,531
Gor’KijRussia 5,2683,273
GorznyjRussia 5,4863,409
GridinoRussia 5,0183,118
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,2064,478
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,8456,118
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,0161,253
GijonSpain 1,561970
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0023,108
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,6623,519
GoteborgSweden 3,5382,199
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,5372,198
GothenburgSweden 3,5372,198
GunnarnSweden 4,2902,666
GenevaSwitzerland 2,4751,538
GabesTunisia 2,5071,558
GafsaTunisia 2,3861,483
GiresunTurkey 4,9273,061
GoztepeTurkey 4,1542,581
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4594,014
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,3823,966
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7591,714
GajvoronUkraine 4,2422,636
GeniceskUkraine 4,6012,859
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,5054,042
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6465,373
Galva, IlUsa 6,3823,966
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2614,512
Geneva, NeUsa 7,0194,362
Genoa, NeUsa 7,0194,362
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,3534,569
Glenville, WvUsa 5,6933,537
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,0743,153
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4485,250
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,5483,448
Goodland, KsUsa 7,3774,584
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,1754,458
Grafton, NdUsa 6,6894,157
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,9834,339
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,0464,378
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,9214,922
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,9723,711
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8075,473
Gravette, ArUsa 6,9184,299
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7084,790
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,1333,811
Greenfield, InUsa 6,0913,785
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,5054,042
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,6973,540
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,1863,844
Greenville, MsUsa 6,7664,204
Greenville, OhUsa 6,0093,734
Greenville, PaUsa 5,5723,462
Greenville, TxUsa 7,1984,473
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,9323,686
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,9513,698
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,4864,031
Groton, CtUsa 4,9103,051
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5185,293
GuanareVenezuela 6,0113,735
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,2203,865
GuiriaVenezuela 5,2433,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -