Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,1834,464
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,7093,548
QubaAzerbaijan 5,7533,575
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,8262,999
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,1743,837
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,8132,991
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1035,035
QuinteroChile 9,2685,759
QingdaoChina 11,1756,944
QiqiharChina 10,2956,398
QuitoEcuador 7,3914,593
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,55511,530
QuettaPakistan 7,7274,801
Quanah, TxUsa 7,4514,630
Quitman, GaUsa 6,2313,872
Quang TriVietnam 11,9277,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -