Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 18,54611,525
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,9478,045
WilliamtownAustralia 18,96211,783
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,76811,041
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8489,848
WoomeraAustralia 17,53410,896
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0099,948
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5392,821
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,5513,449
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9934,967
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2265,112
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,5843,470
Windsor, OnCanada 5,7823,593
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6454,129
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0474,379
WillemstadCuraçao 5,7473,571
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6767,877
WajimaJapan 11,7687,313
WakamatsuJapan 11,8567,368
WakayamaJapan 12,0277,474
WakkanaiJapan 11,0726,880
WajirKenya 6,8544,259
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0124,358
WindhoekNamibia 7,1214,425
WaihiNew Zealand 18,74211,647
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,57811,545
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,61011,565
WaimateNew Zealand 18,50611,500
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,64611,587
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,56811,539
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,58011,546
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,65611,593
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,65611,593
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,99711,805
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,56311,535
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,66711,600
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,62411,573
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,83711,705
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,67411,604
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,60411,561
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,60011,558
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,75611,655
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,78511,673
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,78611,674
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,86711,724
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,56111,534
WintonNew Zealand 18,44811,464
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,88511,735
WarsawPoland 3,7272,316
WroclawPoland 3,4232,127
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2236,974
Wad MedaniSudan 5,4643,395
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8773,031
WauSudan 5,3883,348
WaddingtonUk 2,6311,635
Waco, TxUsa 7,3634,575
Wake IslandUsa 14,2288,841
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,2604,512
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,9024,289
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,0103,735
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2515,127
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3523,947
Warren, OhUsa 5,6543,513
Warren, PaUsa 5,4693,398
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,5344,060
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,3743,339
Washington, IaUsa 6,5444,067
Washington, InUsa 6,2043,855
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,6394,125
Watertown, NyUsa 5,1943,228
Watertown, SdUsa 6,7914,220
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2433,880
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,8963,664
Waverly, OhUsa 5,8723,649
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,0763,776
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,6334,122
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,4283,994
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,3594,573
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,0234,364
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,6783,529
West Chester, PaUsa 5,2623,270
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0553,762
West Point, GaUsa 6,2433,879
West Point, NyUsa 5,0763,155
White Hall, IlUsa 6,4524,009
Whitestown, InUsa 6,0913,785
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,3614,574
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,1124,419
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1825,084
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,2143,240
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,4173,366
Williamson, WvUsa 5,8173,614
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,3133,302
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1484,442
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,2623,270
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,2353,253
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,5753,464
Windsor, IlUsa 6,3693,958
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,7923,599
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,6204,113
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5115,289
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5044,042
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,8563,639
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3105,164
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,8233,618
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,4983,416
Wooster, OhUsa 5,7353,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -