Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,6854,775
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,8194,859
JuninArgentina 8,7705,450
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,1274,429
JacobinaBrazil 5,4773,404
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,7082,925
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8102,989
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,4043,980
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,6704,145
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4614,636
JiuquanChina 9,5775,952
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,2904,530
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5233,432
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6763,527
JoensuuFinland 4,6522,891
JokioinenFinland 4,2722,654
JyvskylFinland 4,4572,769
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5922,853
JulianehbGreenland 3,7682,342
JagdalpurIndia 9,6726,010
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,5148,398
JerusalemIsrael 4,8513,014
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,2794,523
JosNigeria 3,6612,275
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2882,665
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2962,669
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,9624,948
JhelumPakistan 8,1635,072
JiwaniPakistan 7,5384,684
JuliacaPeru 7,7854,838
JakutskRussia 9,0725,638
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,4103,362
JenisejskRussia 7,9634,949
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,3157,031
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,9336,794
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5283,435
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,6163,490
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,1753,837
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0955,031
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,091678
JubaSudan 5,8943,663
JokkmokkSweden 4,4792,783
JönköpingSweden 3,6442,264
Jonkoping ASweden 3,6382,261
JendoubaTunisia 2,3851,482
JerbaTunisia 2,5691,596
JerseyUk 2,2111,374
JaltaUkraine 4,5522,829
Jackson, MsUsa 6,7144,172
Jackson, TnUsa 6,4754,023
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,0463,757
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,4173,988
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,4983,417
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3725,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -