Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5901,609
In SalahAlgeria 1,9601,218
InnsbruckAustria 2,8811,790
IbiriteBrazil 6,5274,056
IguatuBrazil 4,9413,071
IlheusBrazil 5,7773,590
ImperatrizBrazil 5,3343,315
IndaialBrazil 7,4504,630
IpameriBrazil 6,5124,046
IraiBrazil 7,6814,773
IreceBrazil 5,5583,454
ItaberabaBrazil 5,6123,487
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9083,671
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8143,613
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,2553,887
ItaperunaBrazil 6,5484,069
ItapevaBrazil 7,1484,442
ItirucuBrazil 5,6723,524
ItuacuBrazil 5,7803,592
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2664,515
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1564,447
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3133,302
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6504,754
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9353,066
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3843,967
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,1855,086
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,8107,339
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0456,863
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4893,411
IzobambaEcuador 7,4114,605
IsmailiaEgypt 4,6182,870
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,5414,686
IoanninaGreece 3,4492,143
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5902,853
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2202,623
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,9095,536
IranshahrIran 7,3354,558
IstranaItaly 2,8681,782
IidaJapan 11,9927,452
IizukaJapan 11,9037,396
IrakoJapan 12,0587,493
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4227,719
IrozakiJapan 12,1227,533
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4547,739
IshinomakiJapan 11,7987,331
IwamizawaJapan 11,3077,026
IzuharaJapan 11,7877,325
IrbidJordan 4,8883,038
IfraneMorocco 1,097682
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,42011,446
IlorinNigeria 3,4792,162
InchonNorth Korea 11,3517,054
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2643,271
IslamabadPakistan 8,0765,019
IquitosPeru 7,1804,462
IloiloPhilippines 13,5558,423
IasiRomania 4,0612,524
IcaRussia 10,1806,326
IlirnejRussia 8,9015,531
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,2116,345
IrkutskRussia 8,9885,585
Ivdel’Russia 6,2173,863
IbizaSpain 1,7861,110
IspartaTurkey 4,3032,674
IstanbulTurkey 4,1482,578
IzmirTurkey 4,0012,486
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,8592,398
IzmailUkraine 4,1362,570
Imperial, NeUsa 7,3304,555
Independence, KsUsa 7,0224,363
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,0353,129
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,1213,804
Indianola, IaUsa 6,7034,166
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4163,987
Inverness, FlUsa 6,1313,810
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,5914,096
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,0863,782
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,2573,267
IsokaZambia 7,0814,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -