Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,5244,676
TiranaAlbania 3,3712,095
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4481,521
TebessaAlgeria 2,3201,442
TimimounAlgeria 1,6791,044
TindoufAlgeria 1,007626
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1431,332
TrelewArgentina 9,7616,066
TucumanArgentina 8,3555,192
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,80210,441
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,80110,441
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,76210,416
TibooburraAustralia 17,97811,172
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,81111,068
TshaneBotswana 7,5234,675
TaguatingaBrazil 5,9093,672
TarauacaBrazil 7,2824,525
TauaBrazil 4,9633,084
TefeBrazil 6,4263,993
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,1943,849
TeresinaBrazil 5,0083,112
TiriosBrazil 5,2923,288
TorresBrazil 7,7114,792
TracuateuaBrazil 4,8983,044
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9974,348
TriunfoBrazil 5,0323,127
TucuruiBrazil 5,3193,305
TuriacuBrazil 4,8533,016
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1153,800
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3455,186
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1655,074
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7734,209
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1764,459
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5214,052
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1283,808
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5463,446
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5355,304
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,4693,399
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,4873,410
Trenton, OnCanada 5,3143,302
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0583,765
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0182,497
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,8046,092
TaiyuanChina 10,6146,596
TaoyuanChina 12,2167,591
TengchongChina 10,6336,607
TønderDenmark 3,1921,984
TylstrupDenmark 3,4072,117
TystofteDenmark 3,3362,073
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6123,488
TahrirEgypt 4,4742,780
TantaEgypt 4,4972,795
TallinEstonia 4,2542,644
TartuEstonia 4,3012,672
TampereFinland 4,3192,684
TurkuFinland 4,1972,608
ToulonFrance 2,3051,433
ToulouseFrance 2,0051,246
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4168,958
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2859,498
TchibanGabon 4,9193,057
TbilisiGeorgia 5,4553,390
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,7181,689
TamaleGhana 3,0611,902
ThessalonikiGreece 3,6342,258
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5912,232
TimehriGuyana 5,1633,209
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,3434,563
TelaHonduras 7,2774,522
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,8576,125
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,8576,125
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,6309,091
TabrizIran 5,6523,512
TeheranIran 6,1563,825
Tel AvivIsrael 4,8182,994
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1511,958
TarvisioItaly 3,0071,868
TermoliItaly 2,9861,856
TorinoItaly 2,5241,569
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,5271,570
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,7201,690
TrevicoItaly 2,9891,857
TrevisoItaly 2,8721,785
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,9891,857
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,5211,567
TabouIvory Coast 3,2902,045
TadotsuJapan 11,9677,437
TakadaJapan 11,8447,360
TakamatsuJapan 11,9767,442
TakayamaJapan 11,9077,399
TanegashimaJapan 12,2037,583
TatenoJapan 12,0127,464
TateyamaJapan 12,1157,528
TokushimaJapan 12,0217,470
TokyoJapan 12,0397,481
TomakomaiJapan 11,3647,062
TottoriJapan 11,8667,373
ToyamaJapan 11,8497,363
ToyookaJapan 11,8837,384
TsuJapan 12,0277,474
TsurugaJapan 11,9177,405
TsuyamaJapan 11,8997,394
TurgayKazakhstan 6,6584,138
TripoliLebanon 4,8323,003
TobrukLibya 3,8162,371
TripoliLibya 2,8041,742
TelsiaiLithuania 3,9682,466
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,0225,607
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3185,790
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9515,562
ThyoloMalawi 7,7524,817
TawauMalaysia 13,7298,531
TessalitMali 2,2491,397
TimbuktuMali 2,2491,398
TombMali 2,2541,401
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,6581,031
TacubayaMexico 8,1615,071
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,8894,902
TarialanMongolia 9,0715,637
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9215,544
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1985,716
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6465,994
TangierMorocco 1,068663
TarfayaMorocco 643399
TazaMorocco 1,209751
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,8276,728
TaungooMyanmar 10,9106,779
ThandweMyanmar 10,7666,690
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,79511,680
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,75511,654
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,44411,461
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,57511,543
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,71911,632
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,66511,599
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,70111,621
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,53911,521
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,74511,648
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,80011,682
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,75411,654
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,63611,581
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,74911,651
TemukaNew Zealand 18,54211,522
TimaruNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,70511,624
TahouaNiger 2,9821,853
TillaberyNiger 2,7671,719
TaejonNorth Korea 11,4917,140
TromsoNorway 4,6732,904
TrondheimNorway 3,9162,433
ThumraitOman 7,2044,477
TacnaPeru 7,9954,968
TarapotoPeru 7,6344,744
TrujilloPeru 7,9794,958
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6828,502
TorunPoland 3,6172,248
TimisoaraRomania 3,5552,209
TambovRussia 5,0893,162
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,0224,363
TaraRussia 7,0954,409
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9694,331
TermezRussia 7,4264,615
TernejRussia 10,9776,821
TobolskRussia 6,7044,166
TomskRussia 7,6994,784
Tot’MaRussia 5,2463,260
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9753,713
TuapseRussia 4,9443,072
TuraRussia 7,9384,933
TurukhanskRussia 7,3644,576
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,7543,576
TortosaSpain 1,7931,114
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,2476,368
TokerSudan 5,6413,506
TartousSyria 4,8293,001
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2357,603
TaboraTanzania 6,7134,171
TakThailand 11,2727,005
TrangThailand 11,9647,434
TabligboTogo 3,4662,154
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,7634,824
TunisTunisia 2,5141,562
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1553,825
TireeUk 2,7631,717
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7671,720
TernopilUkraine 3,9622,462
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3085,163
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,2143,862
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6635,383
Talladega, AlUsa 6,3303,934
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,2803,902
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,2233,867
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,4943,414
Taunton, MaUsa 4,8232,997
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,9004,288
Temple, TxUsa 7,3984,597
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8884,280
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,5454,067
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,8293,622
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5894,095
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,8673,646
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1325,053
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9074,292
Towanda, PaUsa 5,2643,271
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,6714,767
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,1303,188
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4825,271
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,0464,378
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,4594,014
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3333,935
TashkentUzbekistan 7,3994,598
TumeremoVenezuela 5,3833,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -