Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,3392,075
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7865,460
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5225,296
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9535,564
ViennaAustria 3,2692,031
VitebskBelarus 4,4132,742
VassourasBrazil 6,7474,193
VicosaBrazil 6,5464,067
VitoriaBrazil 6,3933,973
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,8743,650
VarnaBulgaria 4,0532,519
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,2873,286
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3725,203
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4684,641
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3984,597
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4215,233
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4585,256
ValdiviaChile 9,9226,165
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,8416,115
VallenarChile 8,8625,507
ValparaisoChile 9,2455,745
VanguardiaColombia 6,6714,145
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,9214,301
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,4582,149
VestervigDenmark 3,3032,053
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,5023,419
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4513,387
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5663,459
VilsandiEstonia 4,0602,523
VaasaFinland 4,3212,685
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4292,131
VeravalIndia 8,5305,300
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,8676,132
ValentiaIreland 2,2131,375
VeniceItaly 2,8791,789
VeronaItaly 2,7671,719
VicenzaItaly 2,8221,754
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,7621,716
ViterboItaly 2,7591,714
VolterraItaly 2,6931,674
VientianeLaos 11,4727,129
VarenaLithuania 4,0312,505
VilniusLithuania 4,0792,535
VeracruzMexico 7,8954,906
VlissingenNetherlands 2,6711,660
VaernesNorway 3,9362,446
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,7422,325
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,0923,164
VillarricaParaguay 7,7254,800
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,8732,407
VanavaraRussia 8,2975,156
VasileviciRussia 4,3112,679
Velikie LukiRussia 4,4672,776
VerhojanskRussia 8,5995,344
ViljujskRussia 8,6925,401
VitimRussia 8,7755,453
Vize IslandRussia 6,5254,055
VladivostokRussia 11,0146,844
VolgogradRussia 5,3213,307
VologdaRussia 5,0773,155
VoronezRussia 4,9423,071
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,4035,222
VytegraRussia 4,9303,064
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,6525,377
ValenciaSpain 1,6581,030
ValladolidSpain 1,468912
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,293803
VisbySweden 3,8442,388
VanTurkey 5,3933,351
ValleyUk 2,4961,551
VinnitsaUkraine 4,1652,588
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9665,572
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6345,365
Valentine, NeUsa 7,1404,437
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5585,318
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,8674,267
Vevay, InUsa 6,0523,761
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,7834,215
Victoria, TxUsa 7,4684,641
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,3693,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -