Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9521,213
LuandaAngola 5,6103,486
LuenaAngola 6,2983,914
La PlataArgentina 8,6485,374
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,9854,962
La RiojaArgentina 8,6735,390
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8715,512
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7066,653
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8794,896
Launceston WsoAustralia 18,29611,369
LavertonAustralia 18,25511,344
LearmonthAustralia 15,0879,375
LongreachAustralia 17,90811,128
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,90811,128
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 19,61812,191
Low HeadAustralia 18,29211,367
LinzAustria 3,1181,938
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2702,032
LerwickUk 3,2682,031
La PazBolivia 7,7184,796
LavrasBrazil 6,6934,159
LencoisBrazil 5,6593,517
LinharesBrazil 6,2893,908
LondrinaBrazil 7,2134,482
LomBulgaria 3,6792,286
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9894,343
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,8053,607
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9064,292
Langara, BcCanada 8,5895,337
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9533,699
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6924,780
London, OnCanada 5,6213,493
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3923,351
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6844,154
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2145,104
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 544338
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,0035,595
LanzhouChina 10,2036,340
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,7506,059
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4033,979
LimonCosta Rica 7,1824,463
LarnacaCyprus 4,6272,875
LimassolCyprus 4,5792,846
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8154,235
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1653,831
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2382,012
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4063,359
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5063,421
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4673,397
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5143,426
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,4594,635
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,7124,793
LuxorEgypt 4,8363,005
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,5814,711
Laucala BayFiji 17,79111,055
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5112,803
Le MansFrance 2,2251,383
LilleFrance 2,5791,603
LyonFrance 2,3661,470
LambarnGabon 4,6752,905
LastourvilleGabon 4,8483,013
LibrevilleGabon 4,5172,807
LeipzigGermany 3,1581,963
LindenbergGermany 3,3062,054
LamiaGreece 3,5882,230
LarissaGreece 3,5862,228
LemnosGreece 3,8122,369
LimnosGreece 3,8262,378
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8272,999
LabeGuinea 2,4171,502
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7497,922
La CeibaHonduras 7,2194,486
La MesaHonduras 7,3344,557
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,4085,225
LudhianaIndia 8,4575,256
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,7271,695
LatinaItaly 2,8071,744
LatronicoItaly 3,0421,891
LecceItaly 3,2242,003
LodwarKenya 6,3673,957
Luang PrabangLaos 11,2977,020
LiepajaLatvia 3,9222,437
LaukuvaLithuania 3,9492,454
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,6841,668
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,4492,143
LabuanMalaysia 13,4398,351
LuqaMalta 2,8941,799
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8763,030
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8775,516
LashioMyanmar 10,7316,669
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,68111,609
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,59711,556
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,61311,567
LincolnNew Zealand 18,54411,523
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,59811,557
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,59811,557
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,59811,557
LagosNigeria 3,5732,221
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6192,249
LillehammerNorway 3,7282,317
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,2885,150
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5014,661
LimaPeru 8,0875,026
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4278,343
LisbonPortugal 973605
LeninbadRussia 7,4834,650
LevsiRussia 6,5244,054
LungiSierra Leone 2,6981,676
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,0571,900
LanzaroteSpain 517321
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6821,045
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6551,650
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6571,651
LatakiaSyria 4,8032,985
LampangThailand 11,2036,962
LoeiThailand 11,4427,110
Lop BuriThailand 11,5427,172
LomeTogo 3,4922,170
LeemingUk 2,6961,675
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2702,032
London, EnglandUk 2,4891,547
London-GatwickUk 2,4711,536
LynehamUk 2,4221,505
L’VovUkraine 3,8492,392
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,2672,651
LozovajaUkraine 4,7202,933
LubnyUkraine 4,4912,791
LuckUkraine 3,9792,473
LuganskUkraine 4,9353,067
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3923,972
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,4644,017
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9724,332
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0844,402
Lake City, FlUsa 6,1813,841
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,0303,126
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9594,946
Lamar, MoUsa 6,8174,236
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4724,643
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,3823,966
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7524,817
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7274,180
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5974,721
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7574,821
Larned, KsUsa 7,2244,489
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5444,688
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5965,342
Laurel, MdUsa 5,3683,335
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,8594,262
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,8042,985
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7874,218
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,7354,185
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,7784,212
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5044,042
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,1953,850
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,8773,652
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,3423,941
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,6903,536
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1445,061
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,7162,931
Lexington, MoUsa 6,7784,212
Lexington, VaUsa 5,6053,483
Libby, MtUsa 7,9394,933
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,9274,304
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,4523,388
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8294,244
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,8004,225
Llano, TxUsa 7,5454,689
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4074,603
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9605,568
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9535,564
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9735,576
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0014,972
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,5313,437
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,1253,806
Louisville, MsUsa 6,5924,096
Loup City, NeUsa 7,0834,401
Lowville, NyUsa 5,1563,204
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6554,757
Luling, TxUsa 7,4924,656
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4384,622
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,5973,478
LivingstoneZambia 7,2184,485
LundaziZambia 7,2944,533
LusakaZambia 7,1974,472
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1874,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -