Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,535954
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,9791,230
OranArgentina 7,9864,963
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1559,417
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,29610,748
OstendeBelgium 2,6211,629
ObidosBrazil 5,5863,471
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,7461,707
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,1523,202
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,1513,201
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,9756,199
OdenseDenmark 3,3012,052
OtavaloEcuador 7,3464,565
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,77711,047
OuluFinland 4,5802,846
OroomiehIran 5,5593,454
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5141,562
OdienneIvory Coast 2,7451,706
ObihiroJapan 11,3747,068
OfunatoJapan 11,7437,297
OitaJapan 11,9837,447
OkayamaJapan 11,9357,417
OkinoerabuJapan 12,4107,712
OmaezakiJapan 12,1007,519
OmuJapan 11,1916,954
OnahamaJapan 11,9427,421
OsakaJapan 11,9957,454
OshimaJapan 12,1237,534
OtaruJapan 11,2907,016
OwaseJapan 12,0837,509
OuarzazateMorocco 964599
OujoaMorocco 1,404872
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,63411,580
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,63411,580
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,56911,539
OphirNew Zealand 18,51811,507
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,59511,555
OtautauNew Zealand 18,45311,467
OcotalNicaragua 7,2974,535
OrlandNorway 3,9122,431
OsloNorway 3,6482,267
OhotskRussia 9,6225,979
OkhotskRussia 9,6225,979
OlekminskRussia 8,9645,570
OlenekRussia 8,0264,987
OmskRussia 7,1094,418
OnegaRussia 5,0973,167
OrenburgRussia 6,0293,747
OymyakonRussia 9,2065,721
OviedoSpain 1,532952
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,0412,511
Orkney IslandsUk 3,1071,930
OdessaUkraine 4,2912,667
OvrucUkraine 4,2192,621
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,0693,771
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,9794,337
Oakland, MdUsa 5,5363,440
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1765,081
Oconto, WiUsa 6,1033,793
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,1033,171
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,2244,489
Olathe, KsUsa 6,8594,262
Olivia, MnUsa 6,6514,133
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4915,277
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,8424,252
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,8494,256
Oolitic, InUsa 6,2043,855
Orlando, FlUsa 6,0933,786
Orono, MeUsa 4,6322,879
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,1793,839
Oswego, NyUsa 5,2423,258
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,3043,917
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,8594,262
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,2593,890
Owosso, MiUsa 5,8623,643
Ozark, ArUsa 6,9384,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -