Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,6574,758
NeuquenArgentina 9,5545,937
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8495,499
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,40412,058
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,25310,721
Nowra RanAustralia 18,82711,699
NuriootpaAustralia 17,77811,048
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8823,655
NatitingouBenin 3,1091,932
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,6864,155
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2162,620
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1482,578
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3142,681
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4205,232
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,1402,573
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8102,989
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5934,718
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2654,514
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4293,373
N’DjamenaChad 3,9702,467
NanchangChina 11,5817,196
NanjingChina 11,4567,119
NanningChina 11,5497,177
NicosiaCyprus 4,5912,853
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,3512,083
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4343,377
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6273,497
NegeleEthiopia 6,5734,085
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,82411,076
NandiFiji 17,82411,076
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2812,660
NancyFrance 2,6251,631
NantesFrance 2,0681,285
NiceFrance 2,4251,507
NeustrelitzGermany 3,3102,057
NurembergGermany 2,9751,849
NurnbergGermany 2,9721,847
NaxosGreece 3,8582,397
NanortalikGreenland 3,6912,294
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7782,348
NordGreenland 5,4453,384
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2412,635
NzerekoreGuinea 2,9061,806
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,2885,772
New DelhiIndia 8,6915,401
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9081,807
NaganoJapan 11,8877,387
NagasakiJapan 11,9557,429
NagoJapan 12,4527,738
NagoyaJapan 11,9997,456
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4757,752
NaraJapan 12,0057,460
NazeJapan 12,3597,680
NemuroJapan 11,3827,073
NiigataJapan 11,7857,323
NikkoJapan 11,9217,408
NobeokaJapan 12,0497,488
NairobiKenya 6,7694,206
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3488,916
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,8994,909
NidaLithuania 3,8652,402
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5995,343
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1235,669
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3274,553
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4264,615
NaraMali 2,1721,349
NioroMali 2,0801,292
NemaMauritania 2,0271,260
NouakchottMauritania 1,6191,006
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,81711,693
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,56111,534
NelsonNew Zealand 18,70011,621
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,79111,677
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,54811,526
NandaimeNicaragua 7,3634,575
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6602,274
NiameyNiger 2,8771,788
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,5402,821
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9823,096
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3213,307
NawabshahPakistan 8,0615,009
NokkundiPakistan 7,4384,622
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6204,735
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1248,155
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,8383,628
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7596,064
NikolaevRussia 4,3852,725
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,2336,359
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2456,366
NizneangarskRussia 8,9555,565
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5345,303
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2163,863
NovgorodRussia 4,5732,841
NovosibirskRussia 7,6634,762
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,3016,401
No. 6Sudan 5,0403,132
NyalaSudan 4,8252,998
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6877,263
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,4397,109
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,9227,408
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,2697,003
NarathiwatThailand 12,2307,600
NigdeTurkey 4,6592,895
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2823,903
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,5772,844
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,8993,666
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,8993,666
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,2593,890
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8624,264
Neosho, MoUsa 6,8564,261
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,8142,992
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,1233,183
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,5723,462
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5004,039
New London, WiUsa 6,1843,843
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8064,229
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8294,244
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,5994,101
New YorkUsa 5,0763,155
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,0643,147
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,0723,152
Newark, NjUsa 5,0953,166
Newberry, MiUsa 5,9353,688
Newberry, ScUsa 5,9443,693
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1044,414
Newnan, GaUsa 6,2433,879
Newport, TnUsa 5,9633,706
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8705,512
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,3503,325
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,9364,310
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8015,469
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0564,385
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,2234,489
Norton, KsUsa 7,2174,485
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,7803,592
NdolaZambia 7,0104,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -