Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,1424,438
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1681,348
HuamboAngola 6,1283,808
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13710,028
Hobart (airport)Australia 18,24011,335
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 18,22511,325
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,73411,020
Horta, FaialAzores 1,245774
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3275,174
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2042,612
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2012,610
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5213,431
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1262,564
Harrow, OnCanada 5,7843,594
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3334,557
Hope, BcCanada 8,2595,132
HaikouChina 11,9057,398
HailarChina 9,9506,183
HamiChina 9,0425,619
HetanChina 8,4265,236
HavanaCuba 6,4333,998
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4113,363
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3683,336
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6403,505
HelwanEgypt 4,5582,832
HurguadaEgypt 4,8723,027
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,3472,080
HelsinkiFinland 4,2932,667
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3172,683
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2338,844
HamburgGermany 3,1591,963
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1591,963
HannoverGermany 3,0651,905
HelgolandGermany 3,0901,920
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,8831,792
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,8632,400
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5042,799
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6907,885
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7247,907
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5232,189
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,4555,876
HaifaIsrael 4,8042,985
HaboroJapan 11,1836,949
HachijojimaJapan 12,3067,647
HachinoheJapan 11,5837,198
HagiJapan 11,8587,369
HakodateJapan 11,4277,101
HamadaJapan 11,8377,356
HamamatsuJapan 12,0677,499
HikoneJapan 11,9627,433
HimejiJapan 11,9487,424
HiradoJapan 11,8797,382
HirooJapan 11,4427,110
HiroshimaJapan 11,9047,397
HitaJapan 11,9467,423
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0457,485
HunLibya 3,1451,954
HomboriMali 2,4621,530
HomalinMyanmar 10,3726,445
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,1606,935
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,62211,572
HighbankNew Zealand 18,58611,550
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,43411,455
HororataNew Zealand 18,57611,544
HyderabadPakistan 8,1115,040
HuanucoPeru 7,8574,882
HelPoland 3,7052,302
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5746,571
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,6714,145
HatangaRussia 7,4904,654
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1103,797
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5333,438
HailSaudi Arabia 5,6003,480
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,3852,104
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,41410,821
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2566,995
HyesanSouth Korea 11,0396,860
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,3876,455
HalaibSudan 5,3553,328
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6093,485
HudeibaSudan 5,3313,313
HaparandaSweden 4,5842,848
HarnosandSweden 4,1342,569
HamaSyria 4,9003,045
HassakahSyria 5,2173,242
Hua HinThailand 11,6437,235
HakkariTurkey 5,4513,387
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6931,673
HersonUkraine 4,4302,753
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,0532,519
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4424,624
Hanover, NhUsa 4,8763,030
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,4043,979
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3283,311
Hart, MiUsa 5,9823,717
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,9543,078
Hartington, NeUsa 6,8984,287
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,1353,812
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3184,548
Hays, KsUsa 7,1814,462
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0135,601
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0594,387
Helena, MtUsa 7,7954,844
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,3693,336
Henderson, NcUsa 5,5313,437
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,9103,672
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8594,884
Hernando, MsUsa 6,6054,105
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,3693,958
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9404,312
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,1783,218
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,3693,958
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,9533,700
Holly, CoUsa 7,4644,638
Homer, AkUsa 8,9435,557
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,2133,861
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,3173,925
Horton, KsUsa 6,8764,273
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3184,548
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,6473,509
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,8703,648
Houma, LaUsa 6,8884,280
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2784,523
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,8523,637
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,3353,937
Huron, SdUsa 6,9044,290
HanoiVietnam 11,4987,145
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,3287,660
HarareZimbabwe 7,5934,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -