Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7321,697
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8761,166
DavisAntarctica 13,5528,421
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,51910,265
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0439,969
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,9468,045
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 18,65211,590
DhakaBangladesh 10,1016,277
D’UccleBelgium 2,6621,654
DiamantinaBrazil 6,3313,934
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7104,169
DouradosBrazil 7,3104,542
DoualaCameroon 4,2202,622
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8492,392
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7984,224
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8194,859
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1575,069
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8082,367
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2323,251
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,8913,039
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3363,938
DuianChina 9,8016,090
DubrovnikCroatia 3,2492,019
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5244,054
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5983,479
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6433,507
DabaaEgypt 4,2552,644
DakhlaEgypt 4,4942,792
DijonFrance 2,4671,533
DresdenGermany 3,2272,006
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9093,050
DebrecenHungary 3,6202,250
DalatangiIceland 3,6362,259
DaltonganjIndia 9,5395,928
DarbhangaIndia 9,5595,940
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,1926,334
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,1996,338
DumkaIndia 9,7916,084
DwarkaIndia 8,3335,179
DezfulIran 6,0243,743
DublinIreland 2,4631,531
DecimomannuItaly 2,4341,513
DobbiacoItaly 2,9181,813
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,1531,959
Deir-AllaJordan 4,8773,031
DagorettiKenya 6,7704,207
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,2202,622
DedzaMalawi 7,5364,683
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6596,002
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6906,022
DaweiMyanmar 11,3907,078
De BiltNetherlands 2,8011,741
De KooyNetherlands 2,8441,767
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8461,768
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,58011,546
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,57711,544
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,95911,782
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,42011,446
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,5022,176
DalbandinPakistan 7,5794,710
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,9894,964
DirPakistan 7,8934,905
DroshPakistan 7,8694,890
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9448,044
DohaQatar 6,6014,102
DorohoiRomania 3,9812,474
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7694,206
DudinkaRussia 7,1214,425
DzardzanRussia 8,2965,155
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,4273,994
DakarSenegal 1,9921,238
DaruSierra Leone 2,8111,747
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5935,340
DamazinSudan 5,7003,542
DongolaSudan 4,9263,061
DamascusSyria 4,9243,060
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,9243,060
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1963,229
DusanbeTajikistan 7,4804,648
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3734,582
DjerbaTunisia 2,5731,599
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,1373,192
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,8701,784
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5881,608
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,6202,871
DonetskUkraine 4,8252,999
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9454,316
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,0983,790
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,5623,456
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,2744,520
Danville, IlUsa 6,2553,887
Darlington, ScUsa 5,7433,569
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1475,063
David City, NeUsa 6,9414,313
Dayton, OhUsa 5,9403,691
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2115,102
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4093,983
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7045,409
Decatur, IlUsa 6,3363,937
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7914,841
Delaware, OhUsa 5,8443,632
Delphine, InUsa 6,1433,817
Denton, MdUsa 5,2833,283
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6074,727
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,6574,137
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2675,137
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6444,129
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,8143,613
Dickson, TnUsa 6,3363,937
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9464,937
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3523,947
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,3124,544
Dover, DeUsa 5,2833,283
Dover, TnUsa 6,3913,971
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4124,606
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3953,974
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3763,962
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,4043,979
Durham, NhUsa 4,8042,985
DakhlaWestern Sahara 999621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -