Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5075,286
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2235,110
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8325,489
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6686,630
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9804,959
RosarioArgentina 8,6175,355
RichmondAustralia 18,86311,722
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,40611,438
RecifeBrazil 4,9103,051
RemansoBrazil 5,4073,360
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,1774,460
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,7774,211
Rio NegroBrazil 7,4024,599
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,6844,154
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6404,748
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3773,963
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1254,428
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1294,430
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1743,837
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9654,950
Roberval, QcCanada 4,8773,031
RuoqiangChina 8,9225,544
Rafael NunezColombia 6,4564,012
RandersDenmark 3,3582,087
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6353,502
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4443,383
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,8117,340
RumipambaEcuador 7,4574,634
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8833,035
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,9043,048
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6932,916
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8052,986
RostockGermany 3,3062,054
RhodesGreece 4,1062,551
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7612,337
ReykhólarIceland 3,6672,279
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5202,187
RamsarIran 6,0603,766
RashtIran 5,9573,702
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3481,459
RadicofaniItaly 2,7491,708
Resia PassItaly 2,8011,741
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8481,770
RivoltoItaly 2,9481,832
Rolle PassItaly 2,8691,783
RomeItaly 2,7821,729
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,7581,714
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,9731,848
RumoiJapan 11,2266,976
RigaLatvia 4,1062,552
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,9922,481
RodriguesMauritius 10,3156,410
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,8335,489
RabatMorocco 955593
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,0346,856
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8414,251
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,68411,611
RangioraNew Zealand 18,57011,539
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,70811,626
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,87211,727
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,66511,599
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,67211,603
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,49211,491
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,76811,663
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,51711,507
RivasNicaragua 7,3624,575
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,0334,992
RebolyRussia 4,7582,957
Rostov On DonRussia 4,9803,095
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,1813,841
RagaSudan 5,1323,189
RashadSudan 5,3913,350
RenkSudan 5,5563,452
RumbekSudan 5,5953,477
RanongThailand 11,7087,276
Roi EtThailand 11,6997,270
RizeTurkey 5,1023,170
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,0374,373
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,2432,636
RomnyUkraine 4,5312,816
RovnoUkraine 4,0202,498
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9824,339
RochaUruguay 8,4255,235
Racine, WiUsa 6,1553,825
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,6033,482
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2874,529
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2894,530
Reading, PaUsa 5,2493,262
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8725,513
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6754,769
Redding, CaUsa 8,8535,502
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8605,506
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7375,429
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,1433,817
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,4333,376
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,4333,376
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,6633,519
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4874,031
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,3403,319
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7874,218
Rockford, IlUsa 6,2753,899
Rockville, InUsa 6,1733,836
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7464,192
Rome, GaUsa 6,2063,856
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5874,093
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7445,434
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8984,908
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2833,283
Rushville, IlUsa 6,4984,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -