Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,4523,388
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7953,601
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6593,517
YaoundeCameroon 4,3582,708
YokoCameroon 4,2732,656
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4032,736
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1964,472
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9524,320
YanjiChina 10,9496,804
YichangChina 11,1126,905
YinchuanChina 10,1656,316
YiningChina 8,1505,065
YariguiesColombia 6,5064,043
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4823,407
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4923,413
YazdIran 6,5574,074
YakushimaJapan 12,2217,594
YamagataJapan 11,7897,326
YamaguchiJapan 11,8857,385
YokkaichiJapan 12,0087,462
YokohamaJapan 12,0617,495
YonagoJapan 11,8367,355
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3757,690
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,6319,092
YeMyanmar 11,2817,010
YolaNigeria 3,9822,475
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6647,248
YurimaguasPeru 7,5694,704
YekaterinburgRussia 6,2913,910
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,9326,793
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6364,124
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3645,197
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5065,286
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7874,839
York, PaUsa 5,3453,322
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,6203,493
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7515,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -