Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,7104,791
KandaharAfghanistan 7,5774,708
KhostAfghanistan 7,8304,866
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5844,713
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1956,957
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09510,002
KlagenfurtAustria 3,0651,904
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,5963,478
KandiBenin 3,1341,948
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1175,044
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6123,488
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6153,489
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0955,030
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4504,008
Kingston, OnCanada 5,2383,255
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7694,828
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0054,353
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7502,951
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0223,121
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0134,979
KashiChina 7,9994,971
KunmingChina 10,9596,810
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3453,321
KhargaEgypt 4,6422,885
KosseirEgypt 4,9623,084
KajaaniFinland 4,6422,885
KuopioFinland 4,5732,842
KuusamoFinland 4,7902,977
KarlsruheGermany 2,7771,726
KasselGermany 2,9781,851
KonstanzGermany 2,7551,712
KumasiGhana 3,2882,043
KalamataGreece 3,5602,212
KerkiraGreece 3,3722,095
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6562,272
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4132,743
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2122,617
KankanGuinea 2,5941,612
KindiaGuinea 2,5451,582
KissidougouGuinea 2,6751,662
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6727,875
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9977,455
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9977,455
KeszthelyHungary 3,2802,038
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4652,153
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,9936,210
KotaIndia 8,7735,452
KozhikodeIndia 9,5835,955
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2639,485
KermanIran 6,8634,265
KermanshahIran 5,8403,629
Khoram AbadIran 5,9713,710
KilkennyIreland 2,3501,460
KingstonJamaica 6,1593,827
KagoshimaJapan 12,1017,520
KanazawaJapan 11,8417,358
KaruizawaJapan 11,9317,414
KatsuuraJapan 12,1127,527
KawaguchikoJapan 12,0267,473
KitamiesashiJapan 11,1446,925
KobeJapan 11,9827,446
KochiJapan 12,0317,476
KofuJapan 12,0027,458
KumagayaJapan 11,9797,444
KumamotoJapan 11,9857,448
KumejimaJapan 12,4167,715
KureJapan 11,9247,409
KushiroJapan 11,3947,080
KutchanJapan 11,3137,030
KyotoJapan 11,9697,438
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,9594,946
KitaleKenya 6,4564,012
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,1023,792
KufraLibya 4,0162,496
KaunasLithuania 4,0122,493
KlaipedaLithuania 3,8902,417
KybartaiLithuania 3,9392,448
KarongaMalawi 7,1674,454
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,2887,636
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4548,361
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,4317,725
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,4157,715
KuantanMalaysia 12,5337,788
KuchingMalaysia 13,3108,271
KayesMali 2,0981,304
KeniebaMali 2,2741,413
KidalMali 2,4111,498
KitaMali 2,3031,431
KoutiaMali 2,5351,575
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,3899,563
KisinevMoldova 4,1612,586
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0506,245
KhatgalMongolia 8,9085,535
KhovdMongolia 8,5795,331
KhujirtMongolia 9,3125,787
KhutagMongolia 9,1225,669
KenitraMorocco 973605
KalewaMyanmar 10,4386,486
KathaMyanmar 10,5336,545
KawthaungMyanmar 11,7077,275
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6346,608
KengtungMyanmar 10,9956,833
KhamtiMyanmar 10,3556,435
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5514,692
KathmanduNepal 9,4195,853
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,66711,600
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,58311,548
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,64011,583
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,59211,553
KarioiNew Zealand 18,66711,600
KawerauNew Zealand 18,64211,584
KopuaNew Zealand 18,57811,544
KanoNigeria 3,4572,148
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4247,099
KarasjokNorway 4,8583,019
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6212,250
KristiansandNorway 3,3982,112
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,8032,363
KhasabOman 6,9824,339
KarachiPakistan 8,0154,981
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,0234,986
KhanpurPakistan 8,1355,055
KhuzdarPakistan 7,8274,864
KororPalau 14,6379,096
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,5562,209
KlodzkoPoland 3,3752,097
KoszalinPoland 3,5322,195
KrakowPoland 3,5732,220
KalakanRussia 9,3075,783
KaliningradRussia 3,8122,369
KamenskoeRussia 9,4335,862
KandalaksaRussia 4,9753,092
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4603,393
KazanRussia 5,6023,481
KemRussia 4,9753,092
KerchRussia 4,7262,937
KhabarovskRussia 10,5736,570
KirenskRussia 8,7335,427
KirovRussia 5,6233,495
KljuciRussia 10,1226,290
KolpasevRussia 7,5024,662
KorfRussia 9,6726,011
KostromaRussia 5,1003,169
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,8044,850
KotlasRussia 5,4753,402
KrasnodarRussia 4,9423,071
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3493,945
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1223,804
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1495,064
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1623,829
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,7003,542
KurganRussia 6,6124,109
KurskRussia 4,7312,940
KyraRussia 9,5765,950
KigaliRwanda 6,2583,889
KoldaSenegal 2,2051,370
KabalaSierra Leone 2,6211,629
KosiceSlovakia 3,6292,255
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1255,049
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1536,930
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,2346,360
KadugliSudan 5,3243,308
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0863,160
KassalaSudan 5,6753,526
KhartoumSudan 5,3103,300
KostiSudan 5,4603,393
KalmarSweden 3,6832,289
KaresuandoSweden 4,6922,916
KarlstadSweden 3,7212,312
KristianstadSweden 3,5312,194
KamishliSyria 5,2443,259
KanchanaburiThailand 11,5067,150
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9447,422
Khon KaenThailand 11,5997,208
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,6737,254
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,6507,240
KairouanTunisia 2,4991,553
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,8613,021
KarsTurkey 5,3243,308
KastamonuTurkey 4,5382,820
KayseriTurkey 4,7162,930
KonyaTurkey 4,4742,780
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5744,085
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,1074,416
KinlossUk 2,9591,839
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,7132,929
KievUkraine 4,3242,687
KirillovkaUkraine 4,7182,932
KirovogradUkraine 4,4162,744
KlepininoUkraine 4,5532,830
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,5412,822
Kovel’Ukraine 3,9392,447
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,4872,788
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,9933,724
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8604,884
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8284,243
Keene, NhUsa 4,8853,036
Kenton, OhUsa 5,8993,666
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5914,717
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,3013,916
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4834,650
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1995,716
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2294,492
Kinston, NcUsa 5,5613,455
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7105,413
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,0543,762
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1455,683
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5765,329
KabompoZambia 6,7454,191
KabweZambia 7,1164,422
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1154,421
KafirondaZambia 6,9384,312
KaomaZambia 6,8894,281
KasamaZambia 6,9734,333
KasempaZambia 6,8544,259
KawambwaZambia 6,7834,215
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3964,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -