Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,2564,509
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,9841,854
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,5943,476
Ze DocaBrazil 5,0443,134
ZhengzhouChina 10,9216,787
ZhijiangChina 11,2707,003
ZagrebCroatia 3,1581,962
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8631,779
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,4562,148
ZahedanIran 7,2434,501
ZanjanIran 5,8803,654
ZacatecasMexico 8,2825,147
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0626,252
ZinderNiger 3,3582,086
ZhobPakistan 7,8914,904
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,8388,599
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8408,600
ZamoscPoland 3,8232,376
Zielona GoraPoland 3,3762,098
ZigalovoRussia 8,8365,490
ZiganskRussia 8,4645,260
ZyryankaRussia 9,0275,609
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,7251,072
ZurichSwitzerland 2,6981,677
ZanzibarTanzania 7,3284,554
ZonguldakTurkey 4,3732,717
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,6202,871
ZitomirUkraine 4,1932,605
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,4522,767
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,4522,766
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3645,198
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,5234,053
ZambeziZambia 6,6654,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -