Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8896,767
UaupesBrazil 6,3703,958
UbatubaBrazil 6,9164,297
UberabaBrazil 6,6934,159
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0114,357
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5905,338
UpernavikGreenland 4,9953,104
UummannaqGreenland 4,7322,941
UdineItaly 2,9651,842
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7861,731
UenoJapan 12,0107,463
UnzendakeJapan 11,9737,440
UrakawaJapan 11,4437,111
UshibukaJapan 12,0157,466
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,9527,427
UwajimaJapan 12,0237,471
UkmergeLithuania 4,0822,537
UtenaLithuania 4,1412,573
UlaangomMongolia 8,4965,279
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4565,876
UlgiiMongolia 8,4225,233
UliastaiMongolia 8,9125,538
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5245,297
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6986,026
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5347,168
UfaRussia 6,0293,746
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6904,157
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1825,706
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,8756,136
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1225,668
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7883,597
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,1336,297
Ust-MajaRussia 9,3465,808
Ust-OlojRussia 8,9825,582
Umm BeninSudan 5,5843,470
UmeňSweden 4,3092,678
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8557,367
Udon ThaniThailand 11,5347,167
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,2977,020
UrfaTurkey 5,0303,126
UsakTurkey 4,1922,605
Uman’Ukraine 4,2752,657
UzgorodUkraine 3,6982,298
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,5743,464
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,8183,615
Urbana, IlUsa 6,2553,887
Urbana, OhUsa 5,9033,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -