Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,8831,170
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2041,370
EsquelArgentina 10,0536,247
EzeizaArgentina 8,6675,386
East SaleAustralia 18,44711,463
Esperance (po)Australia 16,20510,070
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20610,071
EssendonAustralia 18,27011,353
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,7884,218
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,9614,947
EspinosaBrazil 5,9683,708
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4313,375
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5664,702
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5424,687
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5504,692
Edson, AbCanada 7,7244,800
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5145,291
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5644,079
Estevan, SkCanada 7,0624,388
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4975,280
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0393,752
ErlianChina 10,0746,260
El CaranoColombia 6,8454,254
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,5412,201
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,6253,496
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3903,349
El ArishEgypt 4,7492,951
El TorEgypt 4,8272,999
ErfurtGermany 3,0491,895
EssenGermany 2,8461,769
EsfahanIran 6,3063,918
EilatIsrael 4,9003,045
EsashiJapan 11,4047,087
EldoretKenya 6,5154,048
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,1145,663
EssaouiraMorocco 682424
EeldeNetherlands 2,9481,832
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,58911,551
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,57611,543
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,4154,608
EnuguNigeria 3,8552,395
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8364,870
EvoraPortugal 1,047650
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5216,538
EkimcanRussia 10,0476,243
Elat’MaRussia 5,1303,188
ElistaRussia 5,3203,306
ErbogacenRussia 8,4565,255
EssejRussia 7,7264,801
Ed DueimSudan 5,3813,344
El FasherSudan 4,7662,962
El GeneinaSudan 4,5172,807
El ObeidSudan 5,2383,255
El ShowakSudan 5,6793,529
En NahudSudan 5,1023,171
EdirneTurkey 3,9372,446
ErzincanTurkey 5,0423,133
ErzurumTurkey 5,1763,216
EskisehirTurkey 4,2822,661
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,3193,927
EntebbeUganda 6,3043,918
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,8001,740
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,7381,702
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,7793,591
Eastman, GaUsa 6,1043,793
Eastport, MeUsa 4,4752,781
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3084,541
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,0624,388
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1305,052
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,6113,487
Elko, NvUsa 8,3715,202
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,1014,412
Elmira, NyUsa 5,2953,290
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3885,213
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,9323,065
Erie, PaUsa 5,5633,457
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,9404,313
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6895,399
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,8594,262
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9645,570
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9754,335
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9944,967
Evansville, InUsa 6,2803,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -