Madeira flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Funchal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Funchal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Funchal with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,5824,712
BustAfghanistan 7,4474,628
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,4304,617
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,6914,779
FarahAfghanistan 7,2224,488
GardizAfghanistan 7,7584,821
GhazniAfghanistan 7,6944,781
HeratAfghanistan 7,1424,438
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,6854,775
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,8194,859
KabulAfghanistan 7,7104,791
KandaharAfghanistan 7,5774,708
KhostAfghanistan 7,8304,866
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5844,713
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,2794,523
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,4444,625
North SalangAfghanistan 7,6574,758
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,1834,464
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,3244,551
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,5244,676
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,2564,509
ShkoderAlbania 3,3582,087
TiranaAlbania 3,3712,095
VloreAlbania 3,3392,075
AdrarAlgeria 1,6881,049
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8901,175
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8941,177
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3001,429
BatnaAlgeria 2,1581,341
BecharAlgeria 1,385861
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0551,277
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,425885
BiskraAlgeria 2,1031,307
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3141,438
ChlefAlgeria 1,7161,067
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1881,360
DjanetAlgeria 2,7321,697
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8761,166
El GoleaAlgeria 1,8831,170
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2041,370
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9381,204
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1681,348
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5901,609
In SalahAlgeria 1,9601,218
MilianaAlgeria 1,7981,117
OranAlgeria 1,535954
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,9791,230
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2191,379
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4481,521
TebessaAlgeria 2,3201,442
TimimounAlgeria 1,6791,044
TindoufAlgeria 1,007626
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1431,332
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,67510,362
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,0826,886
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9521,213
HuamboAngola 6,1283,808
LuandaAngola 5,6103,486
LuenaAngola 6,2983,914
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1513,822
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,2456,987
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2336,981
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2496,990
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6866,641
ByrdAntarctica 13,8188,586
DavisAntarctica 13,5528,421
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1956,957
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9849,311
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6385,368
AzulArgentina 8,9105,537
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2105,723
BarilocheArgentina 9,9096,158
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6435,371
CeresArgentina 8,4165,230
ChamicalArgentina 8,7225,420
ChepesArgentina 8,8235,483
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0956,273
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3195,170
CórdobaArgentina 8,6765,392
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6815,395
CorrientesArgentina 8,0134,980
EsquelArgentina 10,0536,247
EzeizaArgentina 8,6675,386
FormosaArgentina 7,8704,890
General PicoArgentina 9,0295,611
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5065,286
JuninArgentina 8,7705,450
La PlataArgentina 8,6485,374
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,9854,962
La RiojaArgentina 8,6735,390
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8715,512
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7066,653
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8794,896
Malarg EArgentina 9,3545,812
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7806,077
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9055,534
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6755,391
MendozaArgentina 9,0935,650
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,0845,645
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2055,099
NeuquenArgentina 9,5545,937
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8495,499
OranArgentina 7,9864,963
ParanaArgentina 8,4995,282
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1245,048
PehuajoArgentina 8,9415,556
PergaminoArgentina 8,6935,402
PigeArgentina 9,1215,668
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6865,398
PosadasArgentina 7,8464,876
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0585,008
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1535,688
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6535,377
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5075,286
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2235,110
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8325,489
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6686,630
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9804,959
RosarioArgentina 8,6175,355
SaltaArgentina 8,2075,100
San AntonioArgentina 9,5445,930
San LuisArgentina 8,9715,575
San RafaelArgentina 9,2065,721
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1335,675
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3775,206
SarmientoArgentina 10,1626,315
TrelewArgentina 9,7616,066
TucumanArgentina 8,3555,192
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8896,767
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7865,460
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5225,296
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9535,564
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,4523,388
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,5172,807
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,73511,021
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8659,859
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,00110,564
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,87310,485
AmberleyAustralia 18,87211,728
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 18,36311,411
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,89311,740
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6279,711
CairnsAustralia 17,54410,902
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 18,70111,621
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1639,423
CedunaAustralia 17,26210,727
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 18,24711,339
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,41410,821
Cobar MoAustralia 18,38411,424
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,12010,638
Coffs HarbourAustralia 19,03411,828
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,92810,519
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,51910,265
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0439,969
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,9468,045
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 18,65211,590
East SaleAustralia 18,44711,463
Esperance (po)Australia 16,20510,070
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20610,071
EssendonAustralia 18,27011,353
ForrestAustralia 16,71610,387
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,69811,619
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4089,575
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,53810,277
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13710,028
Hobart (airport)Australia 18,24011,335
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 18,22511,325
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,73411,020
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09510,002
Launceston WsoAustralia 18,29611,369
LavertonAustralia 18,25511,344
LearmonthAustralia 15,0879,375
LongreachAustralia 17,90811,128
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,90811,128
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 19,61812,191
Low HeadAustralia 18,29211,367
Mackay MoAustralia 18,13811,271
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,56210,913
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5619,670
MeekatharraAustralia 15,6879,748
Melbourne (airport)Australia 18,26611,351
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 18,27411,356
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 18,06111,223
Mount GambierAustralia 17,91411,132
Mount IsaAustralia 17,32810,768
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,40412,058
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,25310,721
Nowra RanAustralia 18,82711,699
NuriootpaAustralia 17,77811,048
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1559,417
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,29610,748
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6229,708
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4219,583
RichmondAustralia 18,86311,722
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,40611,438
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,89811,743
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,90111,745
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,80210,441
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,80110,441
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,76210,416
TibooburraAustralia 17,97811,172
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,81111,068
WaggaAustralia 18,54611,525
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,9478,045
WilliamtownAustralia 18,96211,783
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,76811,041
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8489,848
WoomeraAustralia 17,53410,896
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0099,948
GrazAustria 3,1581,962
InnsbruckAustria 2,8811,790
KlagenfurtAustria 3,0651,904
LinzAustria 3,1181,938
SalzburgAustria 3,0181,876
ViennaAustria 3,2692,031
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,9841,854
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6413,506
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,8613,642
GancaAzerbaijan 5,5923,475
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,7083,547
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,5963,478
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2702,032
LerwickUk 3,2682,031
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,7093,548
QubaAzerbaijan 5,7533,575
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6463,509
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8363,627
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7813,592
XacmazAzerbaijan 5,7813,592
XankandiAzerbaijan 5,6413,506
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7953,601
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6593,517
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,5943,476
Horta, FaialAzores 1,245774
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 978608
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 1,485923
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8823,655
MuharraqBahrain 6,4714,021
ChittagongBangladesh 10,2956,397
DhakaBangladesh 10,1016,277
CharnocksBarbados 4,8323,003
BrestBelarus 3,9012,424
GomelBelarus 4,3892,727
GrodnoBelarus 3,9772,471
MinskBelarus 4,2122,617
MogilevBelarus 4,3682,715
VitebskBelarus 4,4132,742
BrusselsBelgium 2,6621,654
D’UccleBelgium 2,6621,654
OstendeBelgium 2,6211,629
Belize CityBelize 7,2564,509
BeninBenin 3,5392,199
BohiconBenin 3,4432,140
CotonouBenin 3,5392,199
KandiBenin 3,1341,948
NatitingouBenin 3,1091,932
ParakouBenin 3,2742,035
SaveBenin 3,3862,104
BermudaBermuda 4,4422,760
La PazBolivia 7,7184,796
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4594,635
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,2982,049
FrancistownBotswana 7,6224,736
MaunBotswana 7,2524,506
TshaneBotswana 7,5234,675
AimoresBrazil 6,3393,939
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,4993,417
AltamiraBrazil 5,4483,385
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1803,840
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,8384,249
ApodiBrazil 4,7962,980
AracajuBrazil 5,2943,290
AracuaiBrazil 6,1213,803
AragarcasBrazil 6,5764,086
AraxaBrazil 6,6254,117
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,0413,132
BageBrazil 8,1165,044
BambuiBrazil 6,6194,113
BarbacenaBrazil 6,6374,124
BarbalhaBrazil 5,0363,129
BarcelosBrazil 6,1013,791
BarraBrazil 5,6043,483
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,1923,226
BarreirasBrazil 5,8063,608
BelémBrazil 5,0353,129
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,5144,048
BelterraBrazil 5,6023,481
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,4643,396
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6804,773
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,8303,623
BrasiliaBrazil 6,3153,924
BrevesBrazil 5,1963,229
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,4804,026
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,7354,185
CabroboBrazil 5,1563,204
CaceresBrazil 6,9364,310
CaetiteBrazil 5,8673,646
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8663,024
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1354,434
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3404,561
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,8694,268
Campos SalesBrazil 5,0593,144
CanavieirasBrazil 5,8613,642
CaparaoBrazil 6,4794,026
CapinopolisBrazil 6,6804,151
CaratingaBrazil 6,4193,989
CaravelasBrazil 6,0843,781
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,9443,694
CarolinaBrazil 5,4973,416
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,2854,527
CataguasesBrazil 6,6034,103
CatalaoBrazil 6,5454,067
CatanduvaBrazil 6,8814,276
CaxiasBrazil 5,0183,118
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7664,826
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6852,911
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,6454,129
ChapecoBrazil 7,6424,749
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5224,053
CipoBrazil 5,3763,341
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6953,539
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,4013,977
CordeiroBrazil 6,6534,135
CorrentinaBrazil 5,9203,679
CorumbaBrazil 7,1904,468
CoximBrazil 6,9674,329
CrateusBrazil 4,8953,042
CuiabaBrazil 6,7894,219
CuritibaBrazil 7,3094,542
DiamantinaBrazil 6,3313,934
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7104,169
DouradosBrazil 7,3104,542
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,7884,218
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,9614,947
EspinosaBrazil 5,9683,708
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,3742,718
FloraniaBrazil 4,7962,980
FlorestaBrazil 5,1283,187
FlorianoBrazil 5,1793,219
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,4864,652
FormosaBrazil 6,2583,889
FortalezaBrazil 4,6492,889
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6024,724
FrancaBrazil 6,7464,192
GaranhunsBrazil 5,0633,146
GoianiaBrazil 6,4724,022
GoiasBrazil 6,4524,010
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3143,923
GrajauBrazil 5,2923,289
GuairaBrazil 7,4474,628
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,7212,934
GuaratingaBrazil 5,9953,725
IbiriteBrazil 6,5274,056
IguatuBrazil 4,9413,071
IlheusBrazil 5,7773,590
ImperatrizBrazil 5,3343,315
IndaialBrazil 7,4504,630
IpameriBrazil 6,5124,046
IraiBrazil 7,6814,773
IreceBrazil 5,5583,454
ItaberabaBrazil 5,6123,487
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9083,671
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8143,613
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,2553,887
ItaperunaBrazil 6,5484,069
ItapevaBrazil 7,1484,442
ItirucuBrazil 5,6723,524
ItuacuBrazil 5,7803,592
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2664,515
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,1274,429
JacobinaBrazil 5,4773,404
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,7082,925
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8102,989
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,4043,980
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,6704,145
LavrasBrazil 6,6934,159
LencoisBrazil 5,6593,517
LinharesBrazil 6,2893,908
LondrinaBrazil 7,2134,482
MacapaBrazil 5,0923,164
MacauBrazil 4,6872,912
MaceioBrazil 5,1093,175
MachadoBrazil 6,7794,213
ManausBrazil 6,0323,748
MarabaBrazil 5,4253,371
MaringaBrazil 7,2584,510
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4853,409
Monte AzulBrazil 5,9763,713
Monte SantoBrazil 5,3473,322
MonteiroBrazil 4,9863,098
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,1923,848
Morada NovaBrazil 4,7682,963
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,5173,429
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,6864,155
ObidosBrazil 5,5863,471
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,1293,187
ParacatuBrazil 6,3943,973
ParanaBrazil 6,0043,731
ParanaguaBrazil 7,2824,525
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8664,267
ParintinsBrazil 5,7373,565
ParnaibaBrazil 4,7582,957
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7384,809
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,5104,045
PaulistanaBrazil 5,2103,237
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,1923,226
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,9983,727
PeixeBrazil 5,9983,727
PetrolinaBrazil 5,2993,293
PicosBrazil 5,1243,184
PiraiBrazil 6,7814,214
PirenopolisBrazil 6,3793,964
PompeuBrazil 6,4944,035
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3894,592
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3273,310
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4784,647
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7804,213
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8484,877
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8773,652
PosseBrazil 6,0683,771
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,8262,999
RecifeBrazil 4,9103,051
RemansoBrazil 5,4073,360
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,1774,460
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,7774,211
Rio NegroBrazil 7,4024,599
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,6844,154
SalvadorBrazil 5,5723,462
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9424,935
SantaremBrazil 5,5663,459
SantosBrazil 7,0224,363
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,9114,294
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7293,560
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,9263,061
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6184,734
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8904,903
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,7794,213
Sao LuisBrazil 4,8583,019
Sao MateusBrazil 6,2083,858
São PauloBrazil 6,9934,346
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,8424,252
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1834,464
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,3923,351
SerrinhaBrazil 5,4523,388
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,4824,028
SobralBrazil 4,7362,943
SoureBrazil 4,9773,093
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,6703,524
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2865,149
SurubimBrazil 4,9213,058
TaguatingaBrazil 5,9093,672
TarauacaBrazil 7,2824,525
TauaBrazil 4,9633,084
TefeBrazil 6,4263,993
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,1943,849
TeresinaBrazil 5,0083,112
TiriosBrazil 5,2923,288
TorresBrazil 7,7114,792
TracuateuaBrazil 4,8983,044
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9974,348
TriunfoBrazil 5,0323,127
TucuruiBrazil 5,3193,305
TuriacuBrazil 4,8533,016
UaupesBrazil 6,3703,958
UbatubaBrazil 6,9164,297
UberabaBrazil 6,6934,159
VassourasBrazil 6,7474,193
VicosaBrazil 6,5464,067
VitoriaBrazil 6,3933,973
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,8743,650
Ze DocaBrazil 5,0443,134
BurgasBulgaria 4,0132,494
LomBulgaria 3,6792,286
PlevenBulgaria 3,7852,352
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7882,354
SadovoBulgaria 3,8032,363
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6622,276
SofiaBulgaria 3,6792,286
VarnaBulgaria 4,0532,519
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,7461,707
BurundiBurundi 6,2933,911
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1257,534
SiemreapCambodia 11,9107,401
BatouriCameroon 4,5112,803
DoualaCameroon 4,2202,622
GarouaCameroon 4,0462,514
MamfeCameroon 4,0392,510
MarouaCameroon 4,0292,504
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2162,620
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1482,578
YaoundeCameroon 4,3582,708
YokoCameroon 4,2732,656
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3325,178
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2825,147
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7044,787
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6052,240
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8133,613
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0573,764
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2843,905
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,7842,973
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2595,132
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2633,892
Banff, AbCanada 7,7924,842
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4003,355
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7842,351
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6684,765
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5084,044
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9684,951
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,2693,274
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5175,292
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8314,245
Broadview, SkCanada 6,9924,345
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9033,047
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5435,308
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0571,900
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2115,103
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7374,187
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7014,785
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5754,086
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4505,251
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7642,960
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0623,146
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8953,042
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2474,503
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5795,331
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6445,371
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9302,442
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0653,147
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4362,757
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1802,597
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1802,598
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4365,242
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3632,711
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0093,734
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3533,327
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3712,716
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2363,875
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1424,438
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2183,242
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3194,548
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5473,447
Comox, BcCanada 8,4435,247
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8944,284
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6503,511
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4954,657
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8894,902
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8492,392
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7984,224
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8194,859
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1575,069
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8082,367
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2323,251
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,8913,039
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3363,938
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4313,375
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5664,702
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5424,687
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5504,692
Edson, AbCanada 7,7244,800
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5145,291
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5644,079
Estevan, SkCanada 7,0624,388
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4975,280
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0393,752
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7954,223
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1834,463
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2774,522
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7734,830
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6504,754
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5494,691
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1764,459
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8224,861
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4624,637
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4502,766
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4402,759
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9353,066
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6022,238
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3173,925
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4285,237
Golden, BcCanada 7,8734,892
Goose, NfCanada 4,1292,566
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,6763,527
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7784,833
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3112,679
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,0972,546
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3275,174
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2042,612
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2012,610
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5213,431
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1262,564
Harrow, OnCanada 5,7843,594
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3334,557
Hope, BcCanada 8,2595,132
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1564,447
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3133,302
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6504,754
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9353,066
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3843,967
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4614,636
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1175,044
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6123,488
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6153,489
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0955,030
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4504,008
Kingston, OnCanada 5,2383,255
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7694,828
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0054,353
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7502,951
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0223,121
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9894,343
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,8053,607
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9064,292
Langara, BcCanada 8,5895,337
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9533,699
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6924,780
London, OnCanada 5,6213,493
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3923,351
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6844,154
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2145,104
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7973,602
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,1683,212
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5694,704
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0545,005
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4975,280
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5444,688
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2992,671
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5802,846
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,9753,092
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,0013,108
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1914,469
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4653,396
Morden, MbCanada 6,7274,180
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,4393,380
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3142,681
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4205,232
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,1402,573
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8102,989
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5934,718
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2654,514
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4293,373
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,1523,202
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,1513,201
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6444,750
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9643,706
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1375,056
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,2733,276
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,3783,342
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1253,806
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4705,263
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8982,422
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5255,298
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7164,173
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0854,403
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0625,010
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4545,253
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9524,320
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,1743,837
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,8132,991
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1035,035
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6404,748
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3773,963
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1254,428
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1294,430
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1743,837
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9654,950
Roberval, QcCanada 4,8773,031
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9172,434
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5724,705
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3882,727
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5955,341
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6273,497
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3772,720
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1934,470
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8123,612
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5722,841
Scott, SkCanada 7,3184,548
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4542,768
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1982,609
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,8413,008
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7264,801
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3363,937
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2703,896
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5414,686
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2485,126
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8742,407
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2352,632
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3344,557
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3424,562
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9432,450
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1153,800
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3455,186
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1655,074
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7734,209
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1764,459
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5214,052
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1283,808
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5463,446
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5355,304
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,4693,399
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,4873,410
Trenton, OnCanada 5,3143,302
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0583,765
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0182,497
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0114,357
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,2873,286
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3725,203
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4684,641
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3984,597
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4215,233
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4585,256
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5392,821
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,5513,449
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9934,967
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2265,112
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,5843,470
Windsor, OnCanada 5,7823,593
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6454,129
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0474,379
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4032,736
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1964,472
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9524,320
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 544338
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 469291
SalCape Verde 1,8691,161
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8343,004
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7572,956
AbecheChad 4,3522,705
FayaChad 3,9482,453
MoundouChad 4,3182,683
N’DjamenaChad 3,9702,467
AntofagastaChile 8,4345,241
AricaChile 8,0244,986
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3236,415
ChicoChile 10,3776,449
ChillanChile 9,5935,961
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6716,010
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7405,431
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3746,447
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4125,848
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,1855,086
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,8107,339
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0456,863
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,0035,595
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,9756,199
ParronChile 9,3205,792
Puerto AysenChile 10,3366,423
Puerto MonttChile 10,0436,241
Punta ArenasChile 10,8546,745
QuinteroChile 9,2685,759
SantiagoChile 9,2605,754
SewellChile 9,2875,771
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,8046,092
ValdiviaChile 9,9226,165
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,8416,115
VallenarChile 8,8625,507
ValparaisoChile 9,2455,745
AltaiChina 8,3805,208
BeijingChina 10,6196,599
ChangchunChina 10,6866,640
ChangduChina 10,1036,278
ChangshaChina 11,4147,093
ChengduChina 10,6246,602
ChongqingChina 10,8936,769
DuianChina 9,8016,090
ErlianChina 10,0746,260
GanzhouChina 11,7557,304
GuangzhouChina 11,8747,379
HaikouChina 11,9057,398
HailarChina 9,9506,183
HamiChina 9,0425,619
HetanChina 8,4265,236
JiuquanChina 9,5775,952
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0134,979
KashiChina 7,9994,971
KunmingChina 10,9596,810
LanzhouChina 10,2036,340
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,7506,059
NanchangChina 11,5817,196
NanjingChina 11,4567,119
NanningChina 11,5497,177
PingbianChina 11,1886,953
QingdaoChina 11,1756,944
QiqiharChina 10,2956,398
RuoqiangChina 8,9225,544
ShanghaiChina 11,6747,255
ShantouChina 12,0747,503
ShenyangChina 10,8086,717
TaiyuanChina 10,6146,596
TaoyuanChina 12,2167,591
TengchongChina 10,6336,607
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5905,338
Xi’AnChina 10,6676,629
XichangChina 10,7126,657
YanjiChina 10,9496,804
YichangChina 11,1126,905
YinchuanChina 10,1656,316
YiningChina 8,1505,065
ZhengzhouChina 10,9216,787
ZhijiangChina 11,2707,003
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,2514,506
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,1794,461
AraucaColombia 6,2243,868
BarranquillaColombia 6,3623,953
Benito SalasColombia 6,9014,288
BogotáColombia 6,6854,154
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3323,935
El CaranoColombia 6,8454,254
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4033,979
MatecanaColombia 6,8214,239
PeralesColombia 6,7924,221
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,9923,724
Rafael NunezColombia 6,4564,012
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,9104,294
Simon BolivarColombia 6,2963,913
VanguardiaColombia 6,6714,145
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,9214,301
YariguiesColombia 6,5064,043
MoroniComoros 8,0585,007
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,2904,530
LimonCosta Rica 7,1824,463
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,3514,568
San JoseCosta Rica 7,2834,526
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,0421,891
DubrovnikCroatia 3,2492,019
SibenikCroatia 3,0951,924
SplitCroatia 3,1331,947
ZagrebCroatia 3,1581,962
CamagueyCuba 6,0913,785
CasablancaCuba 6,4203,989
HavanaCuba 6,4333,998
WillemstadCuraçao 5,7473,571
FamagustaCyprus 4,6502,890
LarnacaCyprus 4,6272,875
LimassolCyprus 4,5792,846
NicosiaCyprus 4,5912,853
BrnoCzech Republic 3,3272,067
ChebCzech Republic 3,0861,918
MosnovCzech Republic 3,4452,141
PragueCzech Republic 3,2071,993
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4913,412
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3833,345
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3453,321
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8154,235
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1653,831
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4262,129
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,5412,201
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2061,992
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2382,012
MarstalDenmark 3,2682,031
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,3512,083
OdenseDenmark 3,3012,052
RandersDenmark 3,3582,087
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5182,186
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2782,037
TønderDenmark 3,1921,984
TylstrupDenmark 3,4072,117
TystofteDenmark 3,3362,073
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,4582,149
VestervigDenmark 3,3032,053
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5244,054
Melville HallDominica 4,8493,013
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5133,426
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4073,360
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5693,461
BaniDominican Republic 5,5373,441
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6133,488
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4473,385
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4263,372
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5393,442
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4733,401
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5983,479
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6433,507
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,6253,496
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3903,349
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4633,395
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4113,363
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3683,336
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6403,505
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4893,411
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5233,432
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6763,527
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4063,359
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5063,421
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4673,397
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5143,426
MichesDominican Republic 5,3813,344
MocaDominican Republic 5,4983,417
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5553,452
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5793,467
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4603,393
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4343,377
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6273,497
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6803,530
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4703,399
PoloDominican Republic 5,6353,502
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4833,407
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6353,502
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4443,383
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4823,406
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4343,377
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4093,361
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4883,410
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3953,353
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4933,413
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5383,441
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5403,442
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5913,475
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3743,339
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4213,369
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5123,425
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5713,462
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4873,410
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6123,488
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,5023,419
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4513,387
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5663,459
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4823,407
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4923,413
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,8117,340
CanarEcuador 7,5904,716
GuayaquilEcuador 7,6484,753
IzobambaEcuador 7,4114,605
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,4594,635
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,7124,793
MilagroEcuador 7,6204,735
OtavaloEcuador 7,3464,565
PichilingueEcuador 7,5414,686
PortoviejoEcuador 7,6274,739
PuyoEcuador 7,4324,618
QuitoEcuador 7,3914,593
RumipambaEcuador 7,4574,634
San GabrielEcuador 7,2814,525
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3892,727
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6612,896
AswanEgypt 4,9183,056
AsyutEgypt 4,6252,874
BahariyaEgypt 4,3812,723
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5602,834
CairoEgypt 4,5562,831
DabaaEgypt 4,2552,644
DakhlaEgypt 4,4942,792
El ArishEgypt 4,7492,951
El TorEgypt 4,8272,999
FarafraEgypt 4,3422,698
HelwanEgypt 4,5582,832
HurguadaEgypt 4,8723,027
IsmailiaEgypt 4,6182,870
KhargaEgypt 4,6422,885
KosseirEgypt 4,9623,084
LuxorEgypt 4,8363,005
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1342,569
MinyaEgypt 4,5612,834
Port-SaidEgypt 4,5962,856
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8833,035
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,9043,048
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6932,916
SalloumEgypt 3,9402,449
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0352,507
SohagEgypt 4,7072,925
St. KatrineEgypt 4,8483,013
TahrirEgypt 4,4742,780
TantaEgypt 4,4972,795
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,6154,732
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,5414,686
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,5814,711
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,5484,690
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1772,596
AsmaraEritrea 5,9193,678
AssabEritrea 6,3973,975
MassawaEritrea 5,9513,698
TallinEstonia 4,2542,644
TartuEstonia 4,3012,672
VilsandiEstonia 4,0602,523
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,2753,899
GonderEthiopia 5,9373,689
NegeleEthiopia 6,5734,085
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1936,334
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,3472,080
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3422,077
Laucala BayFiji 17,79111,055
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,82411,076
NandiFiji 17,82411,076
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,77711,047
HelsinkiFinland 4,2932,667
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3172,683
JoensuuFinland 4,6522,891
JokioinenFinland 4,2722,654
JyvskylFinland 4,4572,769
KajaaniFinland 4,6422,885
KuopioFinland 4,5732,842
KuusamoFinland 4,7902,977
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5112,803
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,0622,524
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2812,660
OuluFinland 4,5802,846
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7692,964
TampereFinland 4,3192,684
TurkuFinland 4,1972,608
VaasaFinland 4,3212,685
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4841,544
BiarritzFrance 1,8011,119
BordeauxFrance 1,9471,210
BrestFrance 2,0451,271
CaenFrance 2,2901,423
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2321,387
DijonFrance 2,4671,533
GourdonFrance 2,0731,288
GrenobleFrance 2,3901,485
Le MansFrance 2,2251,383
LilleFrance 2,5791,603
LyonFrance 2,3661,470
MarseilleFrance 2,2681,410
MontpellierFrance 2,1851,358
NancyFrance 2,6251,631
NantesFrance 2,0681,285
NiceFrance 2,4251,507
ParisFrance 2,4081,496
PerpignanFrance 2,0631,282
StrasbourgFrance 2,7031,680
ToulonFrance 2,3051,433
ToulouseFrance 2,0051,246
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8042,986
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0293,125
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8052,986
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8353,004
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8883,037
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5918,446
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1509,414
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1499,414
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2338,844
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,9208,650
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4168,958
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2859,498
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5077,772
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5037,770
BitamGabon 4,5072,801
CocobeachGabon 4,4782,783
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9763,092
LambarnGabon 4,6752,905
LastourvilleGabon 4,8483,013
LibrevilleGabon 4,5172,807
MakokouGabon 4,7352,942
MayumbaGabon 4,9493,075
MitzicGabon 4,6252,874
MkamboGabon 4,7702,964
MoandaGabon 4,9463,074
MouilaGabon 4,8303,001
Port-GentilGabon 4,5802,846
TchibanGabon 4,9193,057
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,4515,251
BanjulGambia 2,1331,326
SukhumiGeorgia 5,1163,179
TbilisiGeorgia 5,4553,390
BerlinGermany 3,2712,033
BrockenGermany 3,0771,912
CologneGermany 2,8161,750
DresdenGermany 3,2272,006
ErfurtGermany 3,0491,895
EssenGermany 2,8461,769
FichtelbergGermany 3,1401,952
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,8591,777
GeisenheimGermany 2,8091,746
GorlitzGermany 3,3032,052
HamburgGermany 3,1591,963
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1591,963
HannoverGermany 3,0651,905
HelgolandGermany 3,0901,920
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,8831,792
KarlsruheGermany 2,7771,726
KasselGermany 2,9781,851
KonstanzGermany 2,7551,712
LeipzigGermany 3,1581,963
LindenbergGermany 3,3062,054
MagdeburgGermany 3,1511,958
MunichGermany 2,9631,841
MünsterGermany 2,9201,814
NeustrelitzGermany 3,3102,057
NurembergGermany 2,9751,849
NurnbergGermany 2,9721,847
PotsdamGermany 3,2532,021
RostockGermany 3,3062,054
SchleswigGermany 3,1971,987
StuttgartGermany 2,8131,748
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,7181,689
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8631,779
AccraGhana 3,4712,157
KumasiGhana 3,2882,043
TamaleGhana 3,0611,902
GibraltarGibraltar 1,129701
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8832,413
AthensGreece 3,7022,301
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7072,304
ChiosGreece 3,9132,432
CorfuGreece 3,3722,095
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5042,177
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,8632,400
IoanninaGreece 3,4492,143
KalamataGreece 3,5602,212
KerkiraGreece 3,3722,095
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6562,272
LamiaGreece 3,5882,230
LarissaGreece 3,5862,228
LemnosGreece 3,8122,369
LimnosGreece 3,8262,378
MethoniGreece 3,5342,196
MilosGreece 3,7792,348
MitiliniGreece 3,9472,453
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,9432,450
NaxosGreece 3,8582,397
PatrasGreece 3,5292,193
RhodesGreece 4,1062,551
SamosGreece 3,9862,477
Skiros IslandGreece 3,7652,340
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7652,340
ThessalonikiGreece 3,6342,258
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5912,232
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,4562,148
AasiaatGreenland 4,6052,861
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9232,438
AputiteqGreenland 4,0332,506
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9093,050
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0092,491
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5042,799
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5902,853
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2202,623
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5922,853
JulianehbGreenland 3,7682,342
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4132,743
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2122,617
NanortalikGreenland 3,6912,294
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7782,348
NordGreenland 5,4453,384
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2412,635
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5373,440
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6042,239
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4122,742
UpernavikGreenland 4,9953,104
UummannaqGreenland 4,7322,941
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8272,999
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8273,000
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,6214,736
BokeGuinea 2,4221,505
ConakryGuinea 2,5871,608
FaranahGuinea 2,5911,610
KankanGuinea 2,5941,612
KindiaGuinea 2,5451,582
KissidougouGuinea 2,6751,662
LabeGuinea 2,4171,502
MacentaGuinea 2,7861,731
MamouGuinea 2,5251,569
NzerekoreGuinea 2,9061,806
SiguiriGuinea 2,4861,545
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,3131,437
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1343,190
TimehriGuyana 5,1633,209
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7193,554
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6907,885
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7247,907
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6727,875
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7497,922
Midway IslandHawaii 12,9418,042
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6767,877
CatacamasHonduras 7,1774,460
CholutecaHonduras 7,3784,585
La CeibaHonduras 7,2194,486
La MesaHonduras 7,3344,557
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,9604,325
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,4504,629
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,3434,563
TelaHonduras 7,2774,522
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9977,455
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9977,455
BudapestHungary 3,4312,132
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,4422,139
DebrecenHungary 3,6202,250
KeszthelyHungary 3,2802,038
MiskolcHungary 3,5732,220
PecsHungary 3,3322,071
SzegedHungary 3,4782,162
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,2532,022
AkureyriIceland 3,6762,284
DalatangiIceland 3,6362,259
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5232,189
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4652,153
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7612,337
ReykhólarIceland 3,6672,279
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5202,187
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6302,256
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4292,131
AgraIndia 8,8435,495
AhmedabadIndia 8,6105,350
AkolaIndia 9,1355,676
AllahabadIndia 9,2575,752
AmritsarIndia 8,3275,175
BangaloreIndia 9,6455,994
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,2045,719
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,9286,169
BikanerIndia 8,3945,216
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,8796,139
CherrapunjiIndia 10,0936,272
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,0936,272
DaltonganjIndia 9,5395,928
DarbhangaIndia 9,5595,940
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,1926,334
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,1996,338
DumkaIndia 9,7916,084
DwarkaIndia 8,3335,179
GoaIndia 9,1535,687
GuwahatiIndia 10,0246,229
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,4555,876
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,9095,536
JagdalpurIndia 9,6726,010
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,9936,210
KotaIndia 8,7735,452
KozhikodeIndia 9,5835,955
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,4085,225
LudhianaIndia 8,4575,256
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,4015,842
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,8445,496
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,8635,508
MusulipatnamIndia 9,7716,072
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,2885,772
New DelhiIndia 8,6915,401
PambanIndia 10,0186,225
PuneIndia 8,9785,579
SagarIndia 9,0985,654
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1925,091
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,8576,125
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,8576,125
VeravalIndia 8,5305,300
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,8676,132
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1639,423
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,0658,740
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,5148,398
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2639,485
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4899,004
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,3579,543
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,1467,548
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,45310,224
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,5917,824
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,3288,282
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,9239,895
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,6309,091
AbadanIran 6,0823,779
ArakIran 6,0803,778
BabolsarIran 6,2343,874
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9464,316
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9383,690
Bandar LengehIran 6,8394,250
BirjandIran 6,9444,315
BushehrIran 6,3693,958
ChahbaharIran 7,4214,612
DezfulIran 6,0243,743
EsfahanIran 6,3063,918
IranshahrIran 7,3354,558
KermanIran 6,8634,265
KermanshahIran 5,8403,629
Khoram AbadIran 5,9713,710
MashhadIran 6,8394,250
OroomiehIran 5,5593,454
RamsarIran 6,0603,766
RashtIran 5,9573,702
SemnanIran 6,3393,939
ShahroudIran 6,4394,002
ShirazIran 6,5064,043
TabrizIran 5,6523,512
TeheranIran 6,1563,825
YazdIran 6,5574,074
ZahedanIran 7,2434,501
ZanjanIran 5,8803,654
BaghdadIraq 5,6193,492
BasraIraq 6,0323,748
BelmulletIreland 2,4621,530
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3851,482
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4271,508
ClonesIreland 2,5171,564
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4871,546
CorkIreland 2,2481,397
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2431,394
DublinIreland 2,4631,531
KilkennyIreland 2,3501,460
Malin HeadIreland 2,6351,638
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3481,459
ShannonIreland 2,3211,443
ValentiaIreland 2,2131,375
EilatIsrael 4,9003,045
HaifaIsrael 4,8042,985
JerusalemIsrael 4,8513,014
Tel AvivIsrael 4,8182,994
AlbengaItaly 2,5101,560
AlgheroItaly 2,4071,496
AmendolaItaly 3,0371,887
AnconaItaly 2,9061,806
ArezzoItaly 2,7711,722
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1181,937
BergamoItaly 2,6941,674
BolognaItaly 2,7651,718
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8441,767
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0271,881
BrindisiItaly 3,2121,996
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4401,516
CameriItaly 2,6141,624
CampobassoItaly 2,9501,833
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5091,559
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4761,539
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3991,491
Cape MeleItaly 2,5101,559
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,9801,852
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9441,830
CerviaItaly 2,8301,759
CiampinoItaly 2,7861,731
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7081,683
Cisa PassItaly 2,6611,654
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7311,697
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,9051,805
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9501,833
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1251,942
DecimomannuItaly 2,4341,513
DobbiacoItaly 2,9181,813
FalconaraItaly 2,8941,798
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,7331,698
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,0221,878
FonniItaly 2,4741,537
FrontoneItaly 2,8421,766
FrosinoneItaly 2,8411,765
GelaItaly 2,8701,783
GenoaItaly 2,5781,602
GhediItaly 2,7251,693
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,1271,943
GrazzaniseItaly 2,8941,798
GrossetoItaly 2,6891,671
GrottaglieItaly 3,1641,966
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5131,561
GuidoniaItaly 2,8021,741
IstranaItaly 2,8681,782
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,7271,695
LatinaItaly 2,8071,744
LatronicoItaly 3,0421,891
LecceItaly 3,2242,003
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6361,638
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1201,939
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,9891,857
MilanItaly 2,6541,649
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,6231,630
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6871,670
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9081,807
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5141,562
PadovaItaly 2,8411,766
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8101,746
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7941,736
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7751,724
PantelleriaItaly 2,6691,658
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7021,679
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4811,542
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8131,748
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9301,820
PiacenzaItaly 2,6641,655
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6671,657
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8371,763
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7981,739
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0321,884
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,7711,722
PrizziItaly 2,8011,741
RadicofaniItaly 2,7491,708
Resia PassItaly 2,8011,741
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8481,770
RivoltoItaly 2,9481,832
Rolle PassItaly 2,8691,783
RomeItaly 2,7821,729
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,7581,714
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,9731,848
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4731,537
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,0591,901
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,2382,012
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,6501,647
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4321,511
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0681,907
SigonellaItaly 2,9311,822
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1511,958
TarvisioItaly 3,0071,868
TermoliItaly 2,9861,856
TorinoItaly 2,5241,569
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,5271,570
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,7201,690
TrevicoItaly 2,9891,857
TrevisoItaly 2,8721,785
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,9891,857
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,5211,567
UdineItaly 2,9651,842
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7861,731
VeniceItaly 2,8791,789
VeronaItaly 2,7671,719
VicenzaItaly 2,8221,754
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,7621,716
ViterboItaly 2,7591,714